Building coating: Aluminum Tripolyphosphate Hydrate

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons ISO9001:2008
Supply Ability: 600 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13939-25-8
Other Names:
Aluminum Dihydrogen Tripolyphosphate
MF:
AlH2P3O10.2H2O
EINECS No.:
237-714-9
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Aluminum Tripolyphosphate Hydrate
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
MEIYU
Model Number:
filling agents
Product Name:
Curing Agent Aluminum Tripolyphosphate Hydrate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs or 40kgs per bag, 1000kgs per big bag all available; neutral packing and OEC service supplied; 1mt/pallet, wrapped with plastic film; 20mts/ 20' FCL
Delivery Detail: 7 days after the payment

Specifications

Curing Agent Aluminum Tripolyphosphate Hydrate
filling agent
paint and coating
wide adaptability, flexible in color mixi

Aluminum Tripolyphosphate Hydrate

 

1. It can be used together with various coloring pigments, filling agents and antirust pigments in the production of high performance anti-corrosion coating materials.

 

2. it is applicable to the production of dissolvent type of coating materials such as formaldehyde phenol resin, alkide resin, epoxy resin, epoxy polyester and acrylic resin as well as water-soluble resin coating materials such as highly adaptable water-soluble epoxy ester dipping paint.

 

3. it is also applicable to the preparation of high build paint, powder coating, organic titanium-contained anticorrosion coating, on-rust paint, bituminous paint, zinc-rich primer, fire-retardant coating, heat-resistant paint, etc. 

 

Aluminum Tripolyphosphate Hydrate chemical examination report:

Project

Guaranteed Values

Examination result

Color

White

White powder

The PH value

3-5

4

Moisture %

≤2

1.5

Residue on sieve ( 45um) %

               ≤0.5

0.4

P2O5   %

60-70

63

Al2O3  %

20-30

27

AS

≤100ppm

90

Cd

≤100ppm

20

Cr

≤100ppm

15

Hg

≤10ppm

0.0005

Pb

≤1000ppm

80

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1993, Shijiazhuang Xinsheng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional producer of anti-rust paint coating raw materials, adhesives and heat-resisting materials, i.e., zinc phosphate series, aluminum tripolyphosphate series, aluminum dihydrogen phosphate and condensed Aluminum phosphate, etc. The products are mainly used in the antirust paint . Based on on the strong technical force and the abundant production experience, the products are made with good quality and are poison-free, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Zinc Phosphate,Aluminum Tripolyphosphate,Aluminum Dihydrogenphosphate,Aluminum Phosphate,Zinc Oxide  
Brands: MEIYU  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Oceania
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinle, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lily Zhang
Ms. Lily Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: