About 1844 results:
Other Laundry Products (172) , Laundry Bags & Baskets (1)

Bulk Soap Nuts from Himalayas

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Nepal
Botanical Name:
Sapindus Mukorossi
Common Name:
Ritha, Soap berry, Wash Nuts
Type:
Eco-friendly, Natural, Wild
Processing:
Manual Grading
Certifications:
NOP/USDA Organic, EU Organic, Bioagricert

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: As per customer requirement. Custom labelling and private branding are available.
Delivery Detail: Depends upon port of delivery

Specifications

NOP/USDA, EU Organic Certified. Soapnuts from Nepal. Free from moisture and high saponin.

Our Wholesale Soap Nuts are 100% organic certified by Lacon Gmbh for NOP/USDA Organic program and EU Organic Program

 

 

Soap nuts (Sapindus Mukorosii) are natural washing berries which contain saponin. Saponin is the content which has the similar characterstics as your current chemical detergent. But it is totally natural and eco-friendly. So if you want to replace you chemical detegents which is in many ways harmful for your health as well as environment, then soap nuts could be your choice. Soap nuts are natural, wildly harvested and manually processed. So they are the best replacement for your chemical detergents.

 

Soap nuts can be used for any type of cleaning purposes. Soap nuts do not have side effects and can be used for cleaning clothes, washing your car, cleaning floors, cleaning jweleries and all types of cleaning purposes. Soap nuts infact make your things look better. Washing your clothes with soap nuts makes your cloth smooth. Jwelery cleaning is the best soap nuts can do. Soap nuts make your jweleries shine after you brush them with the soap nut liquids. Soap nuts can also work as a eco-friendly pesticide for your flowers in the garden. They contain natural substances equivalent to chemical pesticides.

 

We offer private labeling and branding.

 

Private labeling features:

- custom printing

- logo and instructions as per customer's requirements

- multicolor high quality printing

 

Why private label?

-  To sell our soap nuts in your brand

-  To add a new product to your line of products

-  Ofcourse to get more customers

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
National Exports (NEPL) is the largest supplier of soap nuts and soap nut products from Nepal. We export soap nuts in solid, liquid and powder form. Soap nuts are harvested from wild forests of Nepal and are graded (quality filtered), processed and packed manually.

We also export handicrafts and garments from Nepal as per customer requirements. Garments and accessories are produced at our own factory.

Other products / herbs we export are as follows:

- Soap Nuts
- Cordyceps Sinensis ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Organic Soap Nuts,Soap Nuts,Herbs,Cordyceps Sinensis,Garments  
Brands: Naturegent  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Central America
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Manamaiju-8, Kathmandu, Nepal  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - NATIONAL EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Nepal | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bikram Thapa
Mr. Bikram Thapa:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>