C2TE Super Tile Adhesive

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 40 Bag/Bags
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day
Port: Huangpu, Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3824500000
Other Names:
thin set
MF:
Wall tiles adhesive
EINECS No.:
3824500000
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
cement,sand,synthetic resin and special additives
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Gomix
Model Number:
C2TE
color:
white or grey

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/paper bag; 20kg/paper bag
Delivery Detail: 2 to 5 days after down payment received

Specifications

Recommended Model: C2TE Super Tile Adhesive
Please visit our website gomixcoat.com for more products you need.

      C2TE Super Tile Adhesive

   
 

Product Description
C2TE Super Tile Adhesive is a white/grey, premium grade, polymer fortified and reinforced adhesive specifically designed for big size high quality porcelain, stone and marble installations.


Where to Use
1.All sizes floor tiles, and wall tiles smaller than 600mm x 600mm

2.Fix tiles onto concrete, cement renders/screeds, blockwork, rendered brickwork, fibre cement sheet and particular waterproofing membranes.
3.For both interior and exterior applications


Properties
1.High bond strength and slump resistance
2.Excellent water-resistant - suitable for swimming pools and other wet locations
3.Stronger adhesive force compared with Portland cement.
4.Long repositioning allowing more time to move tiles/natural stone into correct position.
5.Adhere tile in thin layer, reduce burden of wall

 TECHNICALDATA

FORMPowder
POTLIFEApprox. 90 minutes @ 20°C
OPEN TIME30 minutes@ 20°C
COVERAGE5– 6m2/25kg bag @3mm bed
TENSILE ADHESION STRENGTH≥1.5MPa under all test conditions
EARLY TENSILE ADHESION STRENGTH≥1.0MPa after 6 hours
CLASSIFICATIONBS EN 12004 Type C2TE

Related the authentication

 

The factory,office information

Go Further,Mix Better!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gomix Building Materials (Guangzhou) Co., Limited specializes in the manufacturing and exporting of
Tile Adhesive (thin set), Tile grout (tile joint filler), Wall putty (skim coat), Waterproofing slurry (cement based waterproofing), Thermal insulation materials (EPS/XPS board adhesive and base coat, fiber glass mesh, finish coating, etc), Textured coating (stucco, powder paint and acrylic textured paint), Emulsion paint (water based paint)
cement admixture and so on.


G... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Tile Adhesive,Tile Grout,Waterproofing Materials,Paint,Insulation Materials  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
North America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
South Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD3,034,386  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Office: Room 717-718, 7th Floor, Hua Er Dun Hotel, No. 557, Xinshi Road, Junhe Street, Baiyun District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China Factory: No. 38, (Sangyuan Weitian) East of Electric Wire Factory, Longjiao Road, Jianggao Town, Baiyun District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: SGS Audited Supplier,ISO9001,Green Decoration Material Certificate,National Building Materials Quality Service Credit AAA Grade Enterprise

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Oceania 20.00%, Africa 15.00%, Southeast Asia 10.00%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Valley Wong
Mr. Valley Wong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: