About 8489 results:
Catalysts (129)

C5/C9 Copolymer hydrocarbon resin rubber adhesive bonding agent SH-C100

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO OR TIANJIN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
68478-07-9
Other Names:
C5/C9 resin
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Rubber, adhesive
Brand Name:
SHENGHONG
Model Number:
SH-C100
Type of business:
factory
Color:
5,6,7
Softening point:
100
Type:
C5/C9
Packing:
In 25kg craft paper bags

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in 25kg bags
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

1.Cas:68478-07-9
2.Used:Rubber tires, hot melt adhesives
3.solvent-based pressure-sensitive adhesive,ink
4.color :5,6,7

 

C5/C9 Copolymerized Petroleum Resin

C5/ C9 Copolymerized hydrocarbon resin is a thermoplastic resin. C5/C9 fraction of petroleum by product of decomposition with processing pre-treatment, polymerization and distillation.


C5/ C9 has advantages both of C5 and C9 petroleum resin: low acid value, good miscibility, waterproof, ethanol resistance and chemical resistance, and other characteristics of acid resistance, chemical stability, weather resistance and light aging resistanc because of non-polar groups in its structure.
C5/ C9 has good solubility in organic solvents especially in oil solvent, as well as good compatibility with other resins.
It also has brittle, increasing viscosity, cohesiveness and plasticity. Generally, it is not used alone, but used as accelerant, regulator and modifier together with other resins.


Product Application Field:
C5/ C9 Copolymerized Petroleum Resin can be used in hot melt adhesives, adhesives, rubber and tire fields, especially in radial tire with the effects.
Characteristics:
1) Excellent compatibility with EVA, Rubber, SIS, SEBS, SBS
2) Low molecular weight good heat resistance
3) Excellent peel an tack properties
4) Low volatility and low odor
5) Water resistance

 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

   items     Softening point(°C)Color (Gardner)
50% toluene
Specific gravity
(25/25°C) 
Bromine value
(Br.cg/g) 
Acid value
(koh mg/g) 
application
SH-C100 91-100 4--10 1.02-1.12 85max0.1max  a, b, c, d, h
SH-C110 101-110 4--10 1.02-1.12 85max0.1max a, b, c, d, h

 

Applications:
a. Paint      b. Contact Adhesive      c. Hot Melt Adhesive       d. Pressure Sensitive Adhesive        e. Printing Ink
f. Primer      g. Asphalt / Floor Tile      h. Rubber Additive      i. Alkyd Resin      j. Epoxy Resin        k. Aluminium Paint

 

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenghong Chemical - having set up standards since 1996

As a professional C5/C9 hydrocarbon resin manufacturer and supplier, Puyang Shenghong Chemical Co., Ltd. is committed to the best quality and service. We specialize in the supply of high quality raw materials and intermediates for the chemical Industry.

Main products: C5 aliphatic hydrocarbon resin, C9 aromatic hydrocarbon resin, C5/C9 copolymerized hydrocarbon resin, C5 hydrogenated hydrocarbon resin and C9 aromatic hydrocarbon ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): C5 petroleum resin,C9 petroleum resin,C5/C9 Copolymerized Hydrocarbon Resin,C5 Hydrogenated Hydrocarbon Resin,C9 Hydrogenated Hydrocarbon Resin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
North America
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Zheng
Mr. Peter Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>