CAS:56-12-2,Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid,4-Aminobutyric Acid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
56-12-2
Other Names:
4-Aminobutanoic acid
MF:
C4H9NO2
EINECS No.:
200-258-6
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants, Nutrition Enhancers
Brand Name:
Cormorana
Certification:
Kosher & HALAL

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1~5 Kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 7days

Specifications

1.Best selling GABA
2.GABA,gamma-aminobutyric acid
3.99%Min GABA
4.Best quality
5.Package:25kg/drum

Advantage

We specialize in plant extract, amino acid, API & intermediates, food additive, nutraceutical supplement etc. Our businesses have already extended to more than 50 countries that separately located in Europe, America, East & Southeast Asia, Africa and Oceania. We have: extensive experience, professional R&D and sales team, strict quality control, competitive price.

 

Product Description

 

4-Aminobutyric Acid: γ-Aminobutyric acid (GABA) is a kind of natural amino acid,which is the chief inhibitory neurotransmitter in the mammalian central nervous system. It plays a role in regulating neuronal excitability throughout the nervous system. In humans, GABA is also directly responsible for the regulation of muscle tone. When the level of GABA in the brain decreases below a certain level seizures and other neurological disorders may occur. GABA can act as a natural calming and anti-epileptic agent in the brain, also increases levels of HGH, which is desirable to most adults since this hormone allows children and teenagers to grow and gain weight increase muscle mass without putting on extra pounds.

 

GABA (γ-Aminobutyric acid) of Sunfull is produced by natural green tea fermentation. And, GABA has been ratified by Chinese FDA as a new safe natural resource for food supplement since 2009.

4-Aminobutyric Acid

 

Product Specification

1.Gaba/Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid
2.CAS:56-12-2
3.100% natural
4.Use:Improve Brain,Reduce anxiety
5.ISO9001, Kosher & HALAL

6. γ-Aminobutyric acid 80%, 90% 

 

Function and Usage

4-Aminobutyric Acid:

1. Nervous System Benefits of brain Health

2. Prompt psychical security, release mental pressure, improves sleeping quality and relaxation.

3. Promote the blood flow in brain and improve the activity of brain.

4. Auxiliary cure effects on hemiplegia, memory disorders, growth retardation of children’s intelligence and infantilism spirit.

5. Improve the climacteric syndrome and prevent senile dementia.

 

Pictures

About us

Shanghai Cormorana Co., Ltd is an innovative company which is delicated in providing a full line of plant extracts and Amino acids, Nutraceuticals and Nutritional supplements, Food additives etc. We have established strategic partnerships with many certificated (ISO9001, ISO22000, HACCP, SFDA-GMP, FDA-GMP, NSF-GMP, EDQM-CEP, KFDA-GMP, KOSHER, HALAL) manufacturing enterprises. We boast a unique team of individuals with extensive experience in all areas of the nutritional products industry. With our professional control over quality and consistency in all stages of manufacturing, we can guarantee to offer customers the best materials. Any old and new customers are warm welcome. We sincerely look forward to working with you for your cooperation!

 

Contact

Website: www.cormorana.en.alibaba.com

E-mail: eric(at)cormorana.com

Tel: +86 21 34150199

Fax: +86 21 34050233

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The Cormorant has been a friend to the Chinese fishermen for ages. Its ability to dive into vast lakes and return with bounty has been valued as an indispensable part to a symbiotic relationship between bird and man.

Shanghai Cormorana Co., Ltd has many years of experience in the food and health industry. We have established strategic partnerships with many certificated (ISO9001, ISO22000, HACCP, SFDA-GMP, FDA-GMP, NSF-GMP, EDQM-CEP, KFDA-GMP, KOSHER, HALAL) manufacturing enterprise... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Naringin,Hesperidin,Bilberry Extract,Piperine,Salicin  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Xiamen API   CPHI    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Clark Chen
Mr. Clark Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: