CAS:6484-52-2 Ammonia Nitrate NH4NO3 For Mining

FOB Price: US $200 - 600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 23 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 20MT
Supply Ability: 8000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 5000MT/Month
Port: Qingdao,Tianjin,Fangcheng,Huangpu
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
6484-52-2
Other Names:
Ammonia Nitrate PPAN,LDAN,TAN,ANPP
MF:
NH4NO3
EINECS No.:
229-347-8
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Application:
Fertilizer,Industrial Use,Medical Grade,Fireworks,Mining Operations
Model Number:
N 34.6%
Color::
White
Form::
Porous Prills,Granular ,Crystals
UN No.::
1942
Technology::
KT Process
Customized Design::
Welcome
Sales Target::
All of the World

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. 25/40/1000kg bag.Double bag,inner PE,outer woven bag ; 2. Also we could supply packing according to the customer's requirement.
Delivery Detail: 15 days after receiving payment or L/C

Specifications

1.CAS:6484-52-2 Ammonia Nitrate NH4NO3 For Mining
2.MF: NH4NO3
3.CAS:6484-52-2
4.UN No.:1942
5.Class Of Risk: 5.1

 

1.CAS:6484-52-2 Ammonia Nitrate NH4NO3 For Mining
2.MF: NH4NO3
3.CAS:6484-52-2
4.UN No.:1942
5.Dangerous Goods Class :5.1 Oxidize Agent 

6.HS Code:31023000 

7.KT Process

8.99.6%,N 34.6%  

9.Packing Group:III    

10.EMS No.:F-H,S-Q  

11 ISO Certificate,SGS Report & Pre-Shipment Inspection Certificate

12 Exported to USA,Canada,Australia,Japan,Malaysia,Vietnam,Pakistan,Guinea,

Tanzania,South Africa,Mali,Saudi Arabia,Jordan,Jamaica,Brazil etc.

 

Items

Specification

Results

Physical Appearance

* White in Porous Prills Form

* Free from any visible impurities

PASS

Purity

99.5% minimum; 

99.63%

N purity on dry basis

34.6% minimum;

34.7%

Density

˜ 0.76 – 0.83 g/cm3

0.79 g/cm3

Free Moisture

0.3% maximum

0.09%

Average Prill 

Anti-Pressure 

8 N/pc Min

Pass

Anti-Caking

0.08%

Pass

Oil Absorption (Fuel Oil # 02)

7% minimum

12.5%

Organic Coating

0.1% maximum

Not detected

Flammable Substance

0.01% maximum

Not detected

pH (10% aqueous solution)

About 4.0

5.0

*Heat Stability at 80 oC

(By Able Heat Test Apparatus)

30 Minutes minimum;

  35 Minutes

Size φ0.5~2.5mm

90%

99.2%

Conclusion:The batch tested complies with HGT 3280-2011.

Usages Area

(1) Fertilizers.

This is due to its high nitrogen content—a desirable feature for fertilizers,  as plants require  nitrogen to make proteins—and inexpensive industrial manufacture. 

(2) Preparation of nitrous oxide (N2O):

NH4NO3(aq) -> N2O(g) + 2H2O(l)

(3) Explosive micture  

1 Ammonia Nitrate Porous Prill Coated(PPAN)

2 Ammonia Nitrate Industrial Grade Uncoated(CPAN)

 

Chemical Pure Ammonia Nitrate (CPAN)

Ammonia Nitrate is white prilled crystal, which has strong moisture absorption and agglomeration. It easily explodes under the action of calefaction or detonation agent. And it is easily soluble in water, methanol, acetone and liquid ammonia. It is mainly used in making ammonia nitrate explosives, emulsion explosives, refrigerating agent and nitrogen oxide adsorbing agent, as well as glass industry, medicine and fertilizers etc.

 

 

Polyporous Prilled Ammonia Nitrate (PPAN)

The production of PPAN adopts the technology of KT , and the product is characterized by low content of water, anti-caking, high crushing strength, high oil absorption and high detonation speed of over 3200m/s after being transformed into ammonia-oil by mixing with the fuel oil. 

 

  

 

Packing Details:

 

25/40/1000kg per bag,woven bag with plastic bag;

 

Marks & logo could be signed by customers;

 

23MT in 1*20'FCL without Pallets ;

 

20MT in 1*20'FCL with Pallets;

 

20MT in 1*20'FCL in 1000kg/bag.

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Kangzheng Science and Technology Co., Ltd., led by professors of Wuhan University and Wuhan Institute of Chemical Technology and experts, professors and engineers of Huazhong Agricultural University, was established in 2006. Wuhan Kangzheng Science and Technology Co., Ltd. is an export-oriented enterprise which is specialized in producing, importing and exporting high quality minerals and chemicals.

Kangzheng supplies series of minerals for feed and fertilizer applications. Our company ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ammonium Nitrate,Ammonium Sulphate,Urea,Urea Ammonium Nitrate(UAN),Ferrous Sulphate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Africa
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. becky luo
Ms. becky luo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: