CAS NO. 121-33-5 Eternal Pearl Food Grade Vanillin in White Powder

FOB Price: US $11 - 15.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons MOQ: 1MT for Vanillin
Supply Ability: 20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year We can supply 20000MT/year for vanillin
Port: China port for Vanillin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Negotiable for Vanillin
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-33-5
Other Names:
Ethyl Vanillin, vanilla powder
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
204-467-7
FEMA No.:
2430
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers
Brand Name:
Sino Vanillin
Model Number:
Powder Vanillin
Certificate:
GMP, HALAL, ISO, BV
Packing:
500g/tin,25kg fiber drum for Vanillin
Lead:
0.0001%
Heavy Metal(as Pb):
< 0.001%
Mercury(Hg):
<0.0001%
Arsenic(as As):
< 0.0003%
Loss On Drying:
0.004%
Assay:
99.62%
Odor:
Odor and taste of vanilla
Item:
Vanillin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 0.5KG/ TIN, 40TINs per carton, 10MT/20'FCL; 25KG fibe drum, 12MT/20'FCL for Vanillin.
Delivery Detail: With 7-15 days after receipt your prepayment or L/C for Vanillin

Specifications

Vanillin
1. ISO Manufacturer
2. white powder
3.high temperature resistence
4.ISO,HACCP,QS,HALAL

 CAS NO. 121-33-5 Eternal Pearl Food Grade Vanillin in White 

Powder 

 

Product Name: Vanillin

Other name: Ethyl Vanillinvanilla powder 

Appearance: white to pale yellow crystals or powder

MF: C8H8O3

HS CODE: 2912420000

EINECS No.: 204-467-7

CAS NO.:121-33-5

FEMA No.: 2430

Melting Point:  81.0-83.0ºC 

 

Feature:

Vanilla is a flavor derived from orchids of the genus Vanilla, has a strong vanilla and milk flavor. 

white to pale yellow crystal; melting 76.5 C; having 3.5 times stronger flavor and more stable in 

organic solvents and in storage than vanillin but does not have the true flavor

 

Specification: 

Parameters

Specification

Results

Appearance

Vanillin occurs as fine,

white to slightly yellow crystals, 

usually needles

Complies

Odor

Odor and taste of vanilla

Complies

Solubility (25’°C)

Soluble in alcohol, chloroform, ether; 

1g dissolves in 100mL water at 25,

in 20mL glycerin, 

and in 20mL water at 80°

Complies

Assay

 97.0%

99.62%

Melting range

81.0-83.0 °C

82.6-82.7°C

Flash point(15 mm Hg)

147-180 °C

170 °C

Loss On Drying 

≤ 0.5 %

0.004%

Arsenic(as As)

 ≤ 0.0003%

< 0.0003%

Mercury(Hg)

 0.0001%

<0.0001%

Heavy Metal(as Pb)

≤ 0.001%

< 0.001%

Lead

0.0003%

0.0001%

Residue On Ignition

≤ 0.05 %

0.001%

The goods conform to FCCVII edition,GB12487-2010

Application:

1. vanillin is one of the important flavors with a dense of sweet cream odor. 

2. It is widely used in confectionary, ice cream, beverage, cake, chocolate, bread, biscuit, cigarette, 

    wine and feedstuff well as in cosmetic, and in perfuming of rubber, plastic and other products. 

3. It is also used in medicine pharmaceutical, electroplate and other industries and used as chemical 

    reagent.

 

Packing: 

 

         500g/tin, 40tins/20kg CTN, 10MT/1*20FCL

         25kg fiber drum, 12MT/1*20FCL

         As per customers requirement.

 

NOTE:

It is used in pharmaceutical preparations and the food industry as a flavoring agent to replace or strengthen vanilla.

It can’t be used with oxide and strong acid.

 

Storage:

Moisture proof, light proof.

Avoid being stored in iron containers. 

Protect from light and keep containers closed, Avoid contamination from other special smell.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd. Located at Zhengzhou High-tech Development Zone and covering an area of 10,000M2,is a Chemical high-tech group company with an integrated system of researching, development,production, marketing and sales ability. It mainly produces Inorganic Chemicals, Organic Chemicals, Food and Feed Additives. Our products are widely applied to detergent, water treatment, rubber, plastic, leather, tanning, textiles, paint, oil drilling, food, feeding and pharmaceutical. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Chemicals Products (Detergent and Water Treatment Chemicals,Plasticizer,Pigment,Food and Feed Additives,Rubber and Leather Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Yu
Ms. Cathy Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: