CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter 14mW

  • 1-4 Pieces
    $75.00
  • >=5 Pieces
    $65.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-16LT3014
Name:
CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter 14mW
Wavelength:
1310±10nm
Output power:
2-30mW
connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
Bandwidth:
47-860MHz
Laser:
AOI or Ortel laser
Power supply:
220Vac or DC48V or 110V
Application:
CATV/HFC/FTTH
Size:
423*330*45mm
warranty:
1 year

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
60X51X14 cm
Single gross weight:
5.0 kg
Lead Time :
7

CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter 14mW

Product Description

 

16LTxx Optical Transmitter with DFC laser direct modulated improved from 08LTx, increase hot plug-in dual power and optical point. Optical signal of signal source can directly enter into optical interface which not only reduce trouble for connecting optical receiver, but also main signal enters optical point, program made by user

entering RF point. Accordingly, program by user is modulated to optical signal which can cater to many demands of user.

 

16LT30xx FTTH 1310nm AGC Optical Transmitter for CATV is mainly applied for point to point transmission, the index of point to point is better than 1550nm optical transmitter.

 

 

 

 

Technical Data

1310nm Optical Transmitter

Wave Length

1310nm±10nm

Optical Output power

2-30mW

Laser Type

DFB Laser

Optical Adjusting Mode

Direct Optical Regulation

Optical Connector

SC/APC & SC/UPC

RF Input Level

75~95dBuV

RF AGC Control Range

±10dB

Bandwidth

47~862 & 1080MHz

Flatness

±0.75dB

MGC Adjustable Range

0~15dB

RF Impedance

75Ω

RF Input Return Loss

≥16dB

CNR

≥51dB

CTB

≥65dB

CSO

≥60 dB

Working Voltage

AC220V(160~265V) & DC48V(35~72V)

Consumption

<10W

Working Temp.

-5℃~+55℃

Relative Humidity

Max 95%,no condense

Net Size

423X330X45mm

Unit Packing Size

575X488X89mm

N.W.

4kgs

Carton G.W.

12kgs(2pcs)

 

Model: WS-16LT3024-8A2-FM1-N

Analysis According to Model: WS-16LT3024-8A2-FM1-N FTTH 1310nm AGC Optical Transmitter for CATV, Wavelength 1310nm, Output power 24mW, AOI laser, Bandwidth:40~860MHz, 220V power supply, FC/APC optical connector, Metric, 1 output port, with network management.

 

Package & Payment

 

 

 

FTTH 1310nm AGC Optical Transmitter for CATV Package: 1pc / Box, 2pcs / Carton.

 

 

Our Services

 

1.  Warranty 1 years: Direction modulation optical transmitter, High power optical fiber amplifier, Optical receiver, CATV trunk amplifier, FTTH optical receiver.

 

2.  Warranty 3 years: EDFAExternal modulation optical transmitter.

 

3.  Bulk orders can deliver a certain number of wearing parts, such as power supplies, modules, etc.

 

4.  The damaged products: during warranty period, we can provide parts to replace or repair for free. Outside the warranty period, lifetime warranty, charge a maintenance costs, round-trip freight shall be borne by the buyer. Bulk orders if had provided a certain percentage of free maintenance parts, no warranty.

 

      5.  Batch problem: If the products appear batch problems, can be returned.
      6. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
      7. Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.
Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

 

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including 1550nm EDFA, Multi-ports High Power EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm Optical Transmitters, Outdoor Optical Receivers, FTTH Optical Nodes, Passive FTTH Optical Nodes, CATV Amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

 

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

 

 

Contact Information

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957   Phone: +86-18615333077

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wanshuo.net

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China

 

 

    

 

 

 

CATV Low Power 1310nm AGC Fiber Optical TV Transmitter
CATV Low Power 1310nm AGC Fiber Optical TV Transmitter
Wholesale Price FTTH 1310nm CATV DBC Optical Transmitter
10mW 1310nm CATV RF Fiber Optic Transmitter