CHANA G501 gasoline 2.7L light commercial bus and city logistics van

FOB Price: US $20,000 - 30,000 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 50000 Unit/Units per Year
Port: TIANJIN
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Condition:
New
Type:
Van
Fuel:
Gas/Petrol
Gear Box:
Manual
Made In:
China
Steering:
Left
Drive:
RWD
Brand Name:
CHANGAN
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Model:
High-end light commercial bus and city logistics van CHANA G501
Year:
2012
Month:
9
Color:
gray or brown

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: CBU
Delivery Detail: 30 Days

Specifications

1.High-end light commercial bus and city logistics van
2.The atmosphere and beautiful appearance
3.Comfort and large space

 

G501 Specifications
Model(Euro IV)   
Version
Standard                           

Luxury

Flagship
Basic performance parameters
Seats10-1510-1410-14
Length552055205520
Width188018801880
Height228022802280
Inner length(mm)432543254325
Inner width(mm)170017001700
Inner height(mm)158015801580
Distance from driver seat back to rear door(mm)344034403440
Wheel base(mm)3110 3110 3110 
Track(front/rear,mm)1655/1650 1655/1650 1655/1650 
Gross vehicle weight (kg)3350 3350 3350 
Curb weight(kg)2150 2150 2150 
App/Dep Angle(°)14/18 14/18 14/18 
Overhang(F/R)(mm)1300/1110 1300/1110 1300/1110 
GVW axle load(F/R)(kg)1550/1800 1550/1800 1550/1800 
CW axle load(F/R)(kg)1199/9501199/9501199/950
Fuel tank capacity(L)707070
Max speed(km/h)100 100 100 
   Engine and chassis
Engine3TZ 3TZ3TZ
Displacement(ml)2.7L2.7L2.7L
Transmission5MT5MT5MT
Fuel typeGasoline Gasoline Gasoline
Max power(kW)120120120
Max torque(N.m)256256256
Fuel consumption(L/100km)12.512.512.5
WheelSteel(with plastic cover)AluminumAluminum
Tire195R15C195R15C195R15C
Spare wheelFull ScaleFull ScaleFull Scale
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone add torsion bar spring, independent suspension
Double wishbone add torsion bar spring, independent suspension
Double wishbone add torsion bar spring, independent suspension
Rear suspension typeVariable cross-section leaf-spring integrated axle, rigid axle suspension(3 pics)
Variable cross-section leaf-spring integrated axle, rigid axle suspension(3 pics)
Variable cross-section leaf-spring integrated axle, rigid axle suspension(3 pics)
Braking typeHydraulic brake, front disc rear drum
Hydraulic brake, front disc rear drum
Hydraulic brake, front disc rear drum
Braking vacuum boosterStandard Standard Standard
ABSStandard Standard Standard
EBDStandard Standard Standard
Brake auxiliary systemStandard Standard Standard
Steering gear typeHydraulic steering booster
Hydraulic steering booster
Hydraulic steering booster
Steering column angle adjustableStandard Standard Standard
Energy absorption type steering columnStandard Standard Standard
Clutch typeDiaphragm spring type, hydraulic operated
Diaphragm spring type, hydraulic operated
Diaphragm spring type, hydraulic operated
Driving typeMR layout MR layout MR layout 

 

  High-end light commercial bus and city logistics van;
Using engine MR layout, sliding type right middle door, lift back type rear door, using 2.7L gasoline engine as standard, extending to diesel version and short wheelbase version. 

High trim (allocation): government offices, large and medium-sized enterprises and institutions, hotels and tourism etc.
Low trim(allocation): main for medium and small-sized private enterprises, for example, wholesale and retail firms, city logistics firms and real estate firms etc.

 

High trim is main for tourism transport, business reception, staff commuting;
Low trim is main for city logistics and carrying.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changan Group was originated in 1862. We are a pioneer in China's modern industry. The existing assets are 82 billion Yuan. The staff are nearly 60,000 people.

Baoding Changan Bus Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is a wholly-owned subsidiary, responsible for the production and sales of Chang'an automobiles. We cover an area of nearly 2,000mu. We have the country's biggest light commercial vehicle stamping production line and first-class welding and coating production lines.

We are located ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Light bus,Mini truck,Pickup,Commercial van,Special vehicle  
Brands: CHANGAN  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dingqu Road, Dingzhou City, Baoding, Hebei. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Management Certification: ISO/TS16949  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: ISO/TS16949
Experience: Established 2005 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Boyce Liu
Mr. Boyce Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>