CHINA TOP FIVE PAINT FACTORY-Maydos Wearing Resistance Epoxy Floor Coating For Factory Floor JD1000

FOB Price: US $2 - 5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
epoxy floor paint
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
concrete floor
Application Method:
Scraper and roller
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Maydos
Model Number:
JD1000
Thickness:
1-2 mm
Service life:
8-10 years
Hardeness:
4 H
Colors:
Base on color chart
Drying time per coat:
8 Hours
Smell:
Low
VOC:
Without
Water resistance:
No change in water for 168 hours
Weather resistance:
Excellent
Scratching resistance:
5000 times

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10kg and 20kg
Delivery Detail: 7 days for one 20' container

Specifications

Maydos epoxy floor coating:
1. Eco friendly
2. Scrarching resistance.
3. Dust proofing
4. Low smell

Maydos Wearing Reistance Industry Purpose Epoxy Floor Coating For Factory Floor(China TOP Five Paint Factory)

 

Description of the epoxy  resin  floor coating:
JD1000 Epoxy Resin floor coatings is a two-component solvent polyester finish. It can be applied in the cold and moist environment, especially in the wet and humid areas. The coating is hard and wear-resistant. Large range of colors is available for the customer’s reference and it is applicable to the floor in the light industrial workshop, warehouse, etc.
JD-D10 High-solid Primer is two-component solvent epoxy resin flooring paint/coating. It has good penetration and sealing power on the porous matrix such as concrete and water whetsone, etc. It can reinforce the substrate strength and provide good adhesion.
It is an all-purpose primer for epoxy series paints that can be applied on the surface of concrete, water whetsone, etc. Added into arenaceous quartz or amorphous silica, it can be also used as the undercoat.


Advantages of the epoxy resin floor coating:
1. Beautiful, seamless, dustproof and easy to clean.
2. Have good bonding with the solid base, small shrinkage with good abrasion resistance and durability.
3. Have good corrosion-resistance to the general chemicals.
4. Nice appearance, rapid construction and economy
5. Applicable to the moderate load

 

Technical Data:

Drying time:

Touch dry: 4 hours

Hard dry: 2-4 days

Compressive strength (Mpa): 80

Impact resistance strength (Kg·cm): 40

Flexural strength (Mpa): 40

Adhesive force grade: 1

Pencil hardness (H): 3

Abrasion resistance(750g/1000r, zero gravity, g)≤0.03

Service life: 6-8 years

 

Recommended Consumption:

Primer: 0.15kg/sqm

Undercoat: 0.3kg/sqm

Putty layer: 0.2kg/sqm

Quartz Sand: 0.45kg/square meter

Quartz Powder: 0.2kg/square meter

Top coat: 0.3kg/sqm

 

 

Company introduction video link:

http://maydos.en.alibaba.com/company_profile/video_introdution.html

  

 

Extra Assistance:

 

1. All application tools provided:

Grinding machine, disc for grinding machine, abrasive paper, adhesive tape, mixer,roller, spatula, scraper,shoes,etc.

 

2. Precise application video CD and instruction provided

 

 

3. Applcation support:

We can arrange engineers or professional patiners to overseas to guide the application works, customer pay for the cost.

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Maydos Building Materials Co., Ltd., founded in 1995, is located in Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong Province. It takes only one hour to drive to Guangzhou. After more than ten years' efforts, we become one of the top 10 chemical and top 5 paint enterprises in China. Maydos is mainly specialized in the manufacture of high quality emulsion paint, wood lacquer, chloroprene rubber adhesive, SBS adhesive, PU adhesive, hot-melt glue, emulsion glue and epoxy floor paint.

So far, our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wood Paint,Wall Paint,Epoxy Floor Paint,Epoxy Metal Paint,Contact Adhesive  
Brands: Maydos  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanzhou Industrial Zone, Lunjiao, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Samuel Fu
Mr. Samuel Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>