CHLORE BASED BELACHING POWDER

FOB Price: US $1,533 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Port: IZMIR
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
CHLORINE BLEACHING POWDER
Place of Origin:
Izmir Turkey
Usage:
Detergent Raw Materials,BLEACH
Brand Name:
VIKING

Specifications

Supplemantary agent with chlore for bleaching .

Supplemantary agent with chlore for bleaching . Can be use as a supplementary agent with detergent for removing staines and bleaching of non-colored laundries in pre-washing and main washing processes .

Effective temperatures : in Cold 20 C and in Hot 55 C .. Very strong stain remover and bleaching substance which can not be used in colored ,sensitive and wool garments.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Viking Co. has started its business life in 1978 as Avci Chemicals on the 6 m2 area in Guzelyali, Izmir. The company became as Viking Cleaning Products Ltd. Co. in 1992. As a result of expansion in 2004, Viking Ltd. continued its business as Viking Cleaning and Cosmetic Products Marketing Ind. Co.

Viking is the leading company in cleaning & cosmetic products manufacturing and plastics (Vikipack est. in 2006) in Eastern Europe. Viking moved to new its modern production plant, 43000 m2, at ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): detergent,thick bleach,liquid soap,air freshener,softeners  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Western Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Kemalpasa Industrial Zone - Izmir City / Turkey  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   OHSAS18001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Viking Cleaning & Cosmetics Co.
Turkey | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1978 , 30 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Fatih Avci
Mr. Fatih Avci:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: