CHRYSLER 604-41TE REBUILT TRANSMISSION

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Box/Boxes
Supply Ability: 200 Box/Boxes per Month
Port: TAMPA
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,credit card or cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type: Transmission Assembly OE NO.: 604/ 41TE Car Make:
CARAVAN,VOYERGER,TOWN AND COUNTRY,CIRRUS,SEBRING
Brand Name: CHRYSLER Model Number: 604/41TE REBUILT TRANSMISSION: 800.00

Specifications

FULLY REBUILT TRANSMISSION WITH UPGRADES!!!!!
CALL 813-333-3823 TO ORDER. THANK YOU.

(Click an image for full size)





813-333-3823



33619






PRICE: $800.00 EXCHANGED...............FREE CONVERTER!!!!!!!!FREE CONVERTER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

WE SPECIALIZEIN HOHONESTY!!!!!
PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AT OUR FEEDBACK!!!!
AND PLEASE ADD US TO YOUR FAVORITES LIST!!!!

WE HAVE AN AAMCO CERTFIED TECHNICIAN WITH OVER 20 YEARS EXPERIENCE. WHY TAKE YOUR VEHICLE ANYWHERE ELSE, WHEN WE CAN HAVE OUR AAMCO CERTIFIED TECHNICIAN BUILD YOURS FOR A THIRD OF THE PRICE!!!!!!!

A604 RE BUILT TRANSMISSION
(2.0L,2.4L-3.0L-3.3L-3.8L)
Also known as
40TE; 41TE; 41AE
This transmissions was
Used in Chrysler non LH cars (with transverse engines)
There are Versions of this transmission that was used from 1989-up. In 1995 Chrysler added an additional mount over the differential. This required a case change to add a pad that had three vertical bolt holes and one horizontal bolt hole to hold the mount. In mid 1996 Chrysler eliminated the separate PRNDL and neutral safety switches that screwed into the case and combined their function into one switch that is now internally mounted on the valve body. This required an additional case change. There were MANY variations over the years and MANY parts do NOT interchange from year to year or model to model. Do not confuse this unit with the non-overdrive A404/A413/A470/A670 series transmission.

PLEASE CALL @ 813-333-3823 AND ASK FOR SCOTT!!!!

This transmission comes with A 18 MONTH UNLIMITED MILEAGE WARRANTY.
All of our transmissions are automatically updated to include any changes that have been made by the manufacturer to improve performance since your original transmission was produced.
We use all original manufacturers parts to replace all worn or discarded components.
All designated high-risk parts are replaced with new parts whether worn or not.
All of our transmissions are tested before they leave our facuility, this will insure your vehicle will shift properly when it leaves our facuility.

WE REFUSE TO BE UNDERSOLD!!!!!!!!!

ALL QUALITY EXPRESS TRANSMISSIONS are less than the price of a new one and only marginally more than the price of a used transmission.
All of our Transmissions are easy to install as complete units, virtually any mechanic can install them fast. Simply bolt on your old transmission. Then follow a few simple procedures. Tech support is available for anyone whom needs it.

Here @ QUALITY EXPRESS TRANSMISSIONS We use all HIGH QUALITY oem or better parts. WE DO NOT USE AFTERMARKET PARTS!!!! We install every UPGRADE and UPDATE that is available to date!!!!
This will insure your vehicle will shift and drive better than when it left the factory!!!!

A604

band adjustment:
This transmission does not use bands
Gear Ratios:
2.84:1 1st gear
1.57:1 2nd gear
1.00:1 3rd gear
0.69:1 4th gear
2.21:1 reverse

THERE IS $129.00 REFUNDABLE CORE CHARGE ON THIS TRANSMISSION IF YOU DO NOT HAVE A CORE. THERE IS NO CORE CHARGE IF WE DO THE INSTALATION. IN MOST CASES, IF WE DO THE INSTALATION, YOUR VEHICLE WILL BE COMPLETED IN ONE TO TWO DAYS. THE HIGH PERFORMANCE HIGH QUALITY RE BUILT TORQUE CONVERTER IS FREE. THE TORQUE CONVERTER MUST BE PURCHASED THROUGH US IN ORDER FOR US TO WARRANTY THIS TRANSMISSION. PLEASE CALL FOR AN ACCURATE SHIPPING QUOTE IF YOU LIVE IN THE WESTERN PART OF THE U.S.A.

Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): TRANSMISSIONS,PARTS,VALVE BODYS,REBUILD KITS,SOLENOIDS  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
United States | Contact Details

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. SCOTT Y
Mr. SCOTT Y:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!

You May Like: