CILICO CT007 cheap wireless USB 2.4G laser supermarket inventory barcode scanner

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Units
    $48.99
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Type:
Barcode Scanner
Scan Element Type:
laser
Colour Depth:
Other
Interface Type:
USB, Other
Max Paper Size:
NULL
Optical Resolution:
3-5mil
Scan Speed:
200 decodes per second
Brand Name:
CILICO
Model Number:
CT007X
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Flash memory:
256Kb can store 2600 pcs barcode
Certificate:
CE FCC ROHS FDA
Color:
Black
scan speed:
200times/second
weight:
310g
Size:
167mm/70mm/85.5mm
Material:
ABS+TPU
light source:
Laser
Application:
logistics,supermarket,inventory
Other name:
Barcode reader
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton box
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Shipped in 2 days after payment

 

 

Product Description

 

Advantages to other barcode scanners:

 

1. Both wired USB and wireless 2.4G, with flash memory, it won't in the control of wire, communication range up to 10m. And the user neednt worry about barcodes lost.

 

2. PNP USB2.0 without any driver, can directly connect to PC/tablets/phones which support USB host or USB OTG.

 

3. Perfectly support various versions Microsoft, IOS, Android OS.

 

4. Support HID virtual keyboard scanning,  the user can read in the barcodes in their ERP system without any change.

 

5. Professional technical support team will help you solve any usage problem.

 

 

 

New upgraded function:

1.Improved scanning accuracy,the barcodes on or under the weak light reflecting material can be read stable.

 

2.Support to read USPS,FedEx barcode.

 

3.The maximum readable digit extend to 64-bit.CT007X wired mode support 64-bit readable,and wireless mode support 57-bit readable.

 

4.Auto-sensing function is more stable than other supplier.

 

5.Increased One-Click reset function.

 

 

 

 SPECIFICATION

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Material

ABS+TPU

Size

Length 167mm*Width 70mm* Height 85.5mm

Power supply

Built-in rechargeable 1500mA.H lithium battery

Weight

150g(With battery)

PERFORMANCE CHARACTRISTICS

EEPROM

256Kb, can store thousands of barcodes

Support OS

Microsoft Windows XP/7.0/8.0, Mobile6/Wince, Android, IOS.

 

 

Light Source (Laser)

Laser LED 650+/-20nm

Sensor

2500 pixels

Decode Capability

Codabar, Code 11, Code 93, MSI, Code 128, UCC/EAN-128, Code 39, EAN-8, EAN-13, UPC-A, ISBN, Industrial 25, Interleaved 25, Standard 25, 2/5 Matrix

Resolution

5mil

Nominal Working Distance

6~30cm

Decode Rate

200 decodes per second

Scan width

30mm=Scanner Window

Decode mode

Single-Line Aiming

Scan mode

Auto off mode / Manual mode

Print Contrast Minimum

30%

Scan angles

Roll 30°Pitch 75°Yaw65°

Cylinder Horizontal Scan

Diameter 35mm

Indication

Beeper, LED

Radio Range

10m Visual range

USER ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temp.

0 to 50. °C / 32 to 122°F

Storage Temp.

0 to 50. °C / 32 to 122°F

Operating Humidity

20-85% ( non-condensing )

Storage Humidity

20-85% ( non-condensing )

Drop Specifications

Free fall of 1.5m air drop

Accessories

Lithium battery, Charger., Data lines

 

Main Applications:

 

Logistics,Supermarket casher,Inventory management,ticket inspection system...

 

 

 

 

 

OEM

 

we can accept to customize your Logo,box,and Label.but MOQ is different.

 

 

 

PAYMENT

 

TT
Paypal(4% Paypal fee)

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packing in box and carton

 

Package:

1x Wireless Laser Scanner 

1x USB Data Cable 

1x Instruction Manual

1×2.4G adapter

 

Delivery:

It depends on the quantity,usually need 2-3days to prepare the goods.

 

Shipping:

by DHL,FedEx,TNT,EMS,UPS...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

We have professinal technical team to support your program.

Warranty: 1 Year,over one year need some parts cost.

 

 

Company Information

 

 

 

 

CERTIFICATIONS

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Q:I can use the wired function,but the wireless is no use,why?

A:You should pair the scanner with your device,there is connecting method on the manual.

 

Q:How should I charge for the scanner,and how many hours full charged?

A:Getting the USD cable connect with PC or adapter to charge, usually it takes 6-8 hours to full charge.

 

Q:How to turn on the function barcode?

A:Scan the barcode of  “ENTER SETP” ,scan the function barcode you want to turn on,and scan “EXIT WITH SAVE”.

 

Q:After pairing and connected successfully with one of my devices,how can I change to connect it with another device?

A:Clear the paired information on the device,scan the barcode on the manual,”ENTER SETUP”-”FACTORY RESET”,then restart the scanner,and pair with the other device.

 

 

Discussing the details,pls contact with :

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: