CLASSIC CHINESE RAW LACQUER for painting wood

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 600 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: LIANYUNGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
National lacquer
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Nature Lacquer tree
Usage:
Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
EL
Model Number:
EL319
RAW LACQUER:
TRADITIONAL CHINESE LACQUER

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: The packaging is divided into 25kg, 50kg,100kg, 200kg, etc., the containers are plastic drums, or wooden drums etc.
Delivery Detail: 7-30DAYS

Specifications

Product name:CHINESE RAW LACQUER
Item:EL 319
GB/T 14703-2008

Lacquer tree native to China, introduced to Japan, Korea in 7th century, spread into Europe in 1874. The lacquer tree’s distribution in about latitude 21°~42°,longitude 90°~127°in China,the vertical distribution is generally between 100 to 2500 meters above sea level, the most from 400 to 2000 meters.

Natural Chinese lacquer, also known as big lacquer, rustic lacquer, Chinese lacquer, it is a natural resin paint, is one of Chinese specialty since ancient time, cut the bark of sumac, a milky white sticky emulsion outflow from the phloem, the Chinese lacquer made by the traditional process.

The use of natural lacquer is an outstanding creation of Chinese people, because of the natural lacquer film performance, that has been widely used since ancient time, especially for high-end wood furniture production., China is the world fist discovered the use of raw lacquer countries, as early as 7,000 years ago , the Chinese were already using natrural lacquer finishing wood products.

After natural lacquer finishing, the articles not only with unique oriental style, but also superior adhesion, unfading, non-oxidizable,antacid, antalkali, waterproof and fireproofing etc. so the Chinese lacquer also called “the king of the paint”.

In the past thousand years, in the developing process of the finishing technology, the coating mainly is the natural lacquer, tung oil, natural pigment and other substances, in the human history of the development of the coating is known as “natural film-forming material period”.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
East Lake Oil Co., Ltd. located in Jiangsu,China, here is famous for large eco-village with forest and flowers, also long history and excellent culture. Company to promote breeding of oil crops in the woody, and deepen the processing and production of plant oil, and focus on developing the most environmentally friendly in line with international trends of plant oil finishes, of course we also adopted some magic China's ancient technic, in the past, the Chinese emperors only prefer China wood ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Buying Office  
Main Products: Boiled Tung Oil,China Wood Oil,Tallow tree seed oil,Chinese Lacquer,natural wood wax oil,Pure tung oil  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia

Factory Information

Factory Location: SHUYANG, CHINA  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - East Lake Oil Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008 , 2 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Judy Guo
Ms. Judy Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>