• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community
About 1433 results:
Roof Tiles (1328)
Add to My Favorites Added to My Favorites

CN hotsale shingle clay roof tiles

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10 - 50 / Square Meter | 50 Square Meter/Square Meters yantai mingdian (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
5000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Month yantai mingdian
Seller Support:
Payment protection
On-time shipment
Product quality protection

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
lzkingstone 10
Model Number:
lzkingstone 10
Plain Roof Tiles
brand name:
yantai mingdian
model number:
slate,tiles,wall stone
surface finishing:
stone name:
mustang black slate
place of origin:
stone form:
slate erosion resistance:

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packaging Detail:
Seaworthy neutral box packed in wooden pallet( or as per customers's requirements).
(1)Neutral carton with plywood pallet.
(2For3.0mm,30sheets/carton;for4.0mm,22sheets/cartonfor6.0mm,15sheets/carton;for8.0mm,11sheets/carton(3)72cartons/pallet,20 pallets /20GP.
(4)Gross weight:8kgs/carton
Delivery Detail: 7-15days after confirming

CN hotsale shingle clay roof tiles

1.Own quarry and factory
2.Various colors
3.Sizes : as request
4.sample times:3-5 days

          About us---- Yantai mingdian

1). Professional stone manufacturer and supplier for many years

2). Manufacturing in our own factory and emphasizing on quality

3). Dedicated to deliver the required products within the stipulated time

4). Always trying our best to meet the requirements of our customers

 Product Features:   

1. Slate, a durable and reliable material of nature, adding a contemporary feeling while keeping the classical notions.  

2. It is natural, hard texture, resistant compression, wear resistant, corrosion resistant, fire-resistant, cold-resistant, no radiation,non-pollution.  

3. It gives people a feeling of classical allusion and brings people back to nature. 



1)Our Brand: yantai mingdian  is specializing in natural stone industry since 1995.

2)Design: According to customers drawing or photos or as usual or by our design and R&D department.

3)Advantages: Own factory, Own Quarry and R&D department, Own marketing team. Competitive are the quality & price of our excellent products

4)Service: Offer Top quality, Competitive price, Excellent service.

5)QC Team:Experienced and skilled workers who have been in this field for years



 (2Advanced facilities and technology

1).Slate colour:Rusty color, rusty yellow, white,brown,green,mulit-colorgrey,and red etc.
2) Size:Any size will be available, generally the common size is floor tile and wall tile Size:8'x16',10'x16',10'x20' Thickness:5-7,6-8,7-9mm
3) Processing Finish:Natural split, sawn ,Rough edges,Two sides natural
4)Usage:For roofing decorations,etc,
5)Shape:Rectangle,Rectangle with Circle-Gothic shape and 2 cut angles, Six-edge Shape,Square with cut angle finishing: natural surface,sweeped edge.
6)type:Standard shapes available: square, rectangle, triangle, fishing scale, "U" form ,etc. (Special sizes and shapes also available on request).
7)Packing:Inner carton boxes,Outer wooden Crates.
8)Delivery Time:15-30 Days since your order confirmed
9)Pricing:FOB / CNF / CIF ( USD or EURO )



In additional, We cooperate with many famous supermarket and companies, if you are interested in our products, welcome to chat with me or email me directly

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 27,2445.21
South AmericaUSD 57,99011.09
Southeast AsiaUSD 198,18137.91
AfricaUSD 1,1050.21
OceaniaUSD 13,5322.59
Western EuropeUSD 120,31623.01
Northern EuropeUSD 11,9602.29
Southern EuropeUSD 22,9854.4
Domestic MarketUSD 69,47013.29
 (3) our machine


Machine Name

Brand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Cutting machineZDCQ-600, ZDCQ-400, ZDCQ-140044.0Acceptable
Bridge-calibrating machineNo information35.0Acceptable
Single head thickness controlling machineCYO40010.5Acceptable
Edge grinding machineNo information15.0Acceptable
Polishing machineNo information24.0Acceptable
CNC engraving machine9015SA-III13.0Acceptable
Edge making machine604513.0Acceptable
Drilling machineNo information55.0Acceptable
Cleaning machine60011.0Acceptable
Stone spraying machineNo information12.0Acceptable
Sand blasterTb-906011.0Acceptable
Drying machineHonglian11.0Acceptable
Packing machineBrother11.0Acceptable
Automatic marble block-cutting machineHXJB-15033.0Acceptable
Laser marking machineKSD-DPSS-50W10.5Acceptable
(4)Production Flow:
 (5)package of product 


Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date

Send your message to this supplier

You May Like:
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
9 Transactions 20,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
1 Unresolved Substantiated complaints against this supplier in last 90 days.
You May Like: