CNC turning inserts Solid CBN Insert for Roller Cutting Tool

Feedback Ratings
$30.00 / Piece | 10 Pieces (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
20 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
DIAMONG(our own brand)
Model Number:
RNGN 2610
Type:
CNC Machine Tool, With or without hole
Sample:
Free
CBN Blank:
Imported from DI, E6, Sumitomo
Availability:
CBN inserts In stock
Shape:
Round, Square, Diamond, Triangle
Cutting Edge:
Solid
Product Name:
RNGN 1204 Solid CBN Insert for roller
Transportation:
DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS
Certificate:
ISO, Germany TUV and Swiss SGS
Manufacturer:
Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X10X5 cm
Single gross weight:
0.25 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 20 To be negotiated

CNC turning inserts Solid CBN Insert for Roller Cutting Tool

 

 

Product Description

 

  Quality Control: ISO 1832:2004 system

  Workpieces Material:

  hardened steel, cast iron, powder metallurgy and thermal  spray coated workpiece, others (Co>15%wt Carbide HRA=80-88)

 CBN Grade:

Diamond Innovations(US), Element Six(UK), Sumitomo(Japan)

  Vacuum Brazing process
  The life: 50 - 150 times as long as that of carbide tool
Work Efficiency: turning improved by 5-10 times comparing to grinding

 

  Full Specification  

Shape of solid cbn insertsInsertDimension (mm)
I.C.Tr
 RNMN06036.353.18 
RNMN06046.354.76 
RNMN09039.5253.18 
RNMN09049.5254.76 
RNMN09079.5256.75 
RNMN120412.74.76 
RNMN120712.76.75 
RNMN190719.057.94 

 

Shape of solid cbn insertsInsertDimension (mm)
I.C.Tr
 TNMA1604049.5254.760.4
TNMA1604089.5254.760.8
TNMA1604129.5254.761.2
TNMA22040812.74.760.8
TNMA22041212.74.761.2

 

Shape of solid cbn insertsInsertDimension (mm)
I.C.Tr
SNMN0903049.5253.180.4
SNMN0903089.5253.180.8
SNMN0904049.5254.760.4
SNMN0904089.5254.760.8
SNMN12040412.74.760.4
SNMN12040812.74.760.8
SNMN12T60812.76.80.8
SNMN12T61212.76.81.2
SNMN15072015.8757.942.0
SNMN20102020102.0

   

  

 

Company Information

 

Quality control:
We have dedicated team of quality control and precise equipment to keep good and stable performance for our products and processing services.

Contact:
As a specialized PCD and CBN cutting tool manufacturer in China, we supply a comprehensive range of products that includes PCD reamer, PCBN Inserts, diamond die blanks, PDC cutters, and more.

 

Experience & Facilities:
18 years rich experience in manufacturing, export to nearly 40 countries. PCD woodworking tools and end mills win good reputation worldwide.
PCD diamond Blank imported from DeBeers or Diamond Innovations to ensure longer tool life and MAX machining productivity.
C.N.C grinder CORBON RG9 from UK, FANUC ROBOCUT cut machines from Japan, Germany VOLLMER, inspection device ZOLLER from Germany

 

 

Factory & Equipment

1. Special Specification CNC cutting tools can be customized according to customer's requirements

2. Our company has attained ISO9001 certification and we have patents in cooling diamond cutter, end mill boring cutter and reamer.

3. We can give priority to production and delivery if you are in urgent need.

4. Reasonable prices with high quality, short production time and satisfactory after-sales service

Exhibitions

 

Customers Reviews

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Packing Details: The case used to pack the goods is strong enough to ensure the safe arrival of the goods. We always keep the tenet that customer is king.
Delivery Detail: 3-10 days after receiving payment (if the product in stock will dispatch at once)

 

Certifications

We can provide the electronic edition certificates if asked, or you can see the original documents in our factory. We can ensure the truth of our certificates.

FAQ

 

1. Are you PCD and CBN inserts manufacturer or trader?

A: Certainly we are manufacturer. Welcome to visit us to check it!

 

2. How long have you done in this industry?

A: Over 18 years specializing in producing PCD&CBN cutting tools, 10 years focusing on exporting.

 

3. Are samples available?

A: Yes, you can ask some samples for testing after confirming our prices, but please pay the sample and freight fee, the sample fee will be returned to you after you making official order.

 

4. How do I pay for my purchase?

A: Escrow, Credit card, Western union, Paypal, Money Gram,T/T, L/C are all accepted.

 

5. What's your delivery time?

A: Usual delivery time is 3-10days after receiving the advance payment;

For the customized product, 12-30 days after receiving the advance payment.

 

6. Is your company accept customization?

A: OEM and ODM are available. And we have our own professional R&D team servicing for you. We can design and produce the products according to your concrete requirement.

 

7.Can I go to visit Chengdu Diamond factory?

A: Yes,of course. We will be warming welcomed to visit our factory. Please call us or send Email to make a reservation of visiting date and people.

 

 

 

Free samples can be offered to new customers for testing first.

 

Return Policy  

1. If you receive our tools in bad condition, we can make a refund or re-send new to you.

2. If your machining productivity is unsatisfactory, pls feel free to send us feedback, we improve our tools

according to your workpiece and machining condition, and then re-send sample for your further testing.

 

Ms. Nela Gou 

Skype:dhsyfist1    whatsapp:+86 13551383127  Email :sales2 ATcddmd.com  

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like