About 311651 results:
Water Treatment (34120) , Waste Management (48) , Other Environmental Products (509) , Chemical Waste (2)

COAL-BASED PELLET ACTIVATED CARBON FOR WATER/GAS TREATMENT

FOB Price: US $836 - 1,200 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 800 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai/Tianjin/Qingdao or as your requirement
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HY
Model Number:
HY_1192
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
Activated charcoal deodorizing
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Purity:
More than99%
Moisture:
Lower than 10%
Material:
Anthracite
Shape:
Columnar
Ash Content (%):
<5%
Function:
Water treatment

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1,25kg per bag,with inner lined 2,As your requiremet
Delivery Detail: Within 7-15 days after your payment

Specifications

coal based activated carbon
1.high deodorizing ability
2.environmental protection
3.high quality
4.no chemical content

COAL BASED COLUMN ACTIVATED CARBON

1,Coal based Activated Carbon:

uses the anthracite and carbon as raw material and is made by advanced craft procession. It is black cylindrical grain.

 It is characterized with highly developed porous structure, huge specific surface area, strong adsorption capacity, 

high mechanical strength and low cost etc. It is widely used for purifying of poisonous gas, chemical sewage disposal,

 purifying of industrial and living water, solvent retrieving etc

 

2,Product Details:

1)Selection of high-quality anthracite coal carbon as raw materials, processed using advanced technology refined appearance black cylindrical particle;

2) With appropriate pore structure and good adsorption properties, high mechanical strength, easy to repeated regeneration, and low cost characteristics;

3)Widely used on the toxic gas purification, gas processing, industrial and domestic water purification treatment, solvent recovery and so on.

 

3,Specifications :

Analysis project   test data Analysis project   test data
Iodine adsorptive value >850/950/1050mg/g ;Strength >92%
specific surface 900-1100PH 3-5
Mesh size 1.5,3.0,4.0,6.0,8.0mmPack density  0.45-0.55g/cm3
Residual chlorine a adsorption rate >85% MB( methylene blue number ) 120-200mg/g

 

 

4,Hongye prodcuct details :

 

High Quality Sea Worthy Package 

 

Hongye Activated Carbon Export  Records

 

 

 

our product catalogue pictures,if you want our product catalogue,please free to contact us!

 

Gongyi Hongye Water Purification Materials Factory sincerely welcome friends all over the world come

to visist & negotiate,

our aim is to supply you good quality products,make you satisfied with our products ,with our factory,

to  keep long-term cooperation relationship with you!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 2012, Gongyi Hongye Water Purification Materials Factory is a professional large-scale manufacturer of all types of activated carbon and protective equipment, integrating the development and production together. Our main products include wood-based and coal-based activated carbon, gas masks, purification filters, protective clothing, canisters, conveyor belts and rubber products. These products have been exported to America, Japan, Australia, Russia, Italy, France and dozens of other ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): coal-based granular activated carbon,coal-based powder activated carbon,coal-based columnar activated carbon,coconut shell activated carbon,wood-based activated carbon  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiaolihe Village, Mihe Town, Gongyi City, Henan, China (Mainland)  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Crystal Han
Ms. Crystal Han:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>