Calcium Hypochlorite-65% -HS CODE: 2828100000

FOB Price: US $1,100 - 1,300 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Xingang Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
7778-54-3
Other Names:
Hypochlorous acid ,calcium salt,Bleaching powder
MF:
Ca(clo)2
EINECS No.:
231-908-7
Purity:
65%
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Type:
Bleaching powder
Usage:
Surfactants,Water Treatment Chemicals,Aligcide, Bactericide Disnifectant, Bleaching agent, Oxidant
Brand Name:
WATER NYMPH
Model Number:
TJYF506
Appearance:
Tablet
Color:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20/25kg USA style drum, 20/25kg Euro style drum,45/50kg octagon drum, 45/50kg white square drum, 40kg USA style drum with tamper proof lid.
Delivery Detail: within 15days

Specifications

calcium hypochlorite 65%
1.for a strong sterilization
2.for disinfection
3.for purification and bleaching
4.pool

Calcium Hypochlorite (sodium process)

 

UNNO:2880

IMDG:5.1

Standard:GB/T10666-2008

 

Specification:

Item Excellence First Class Passed
 Available chlorine(%)≥ 70.0 67.0 65.0
 Granularity(12mesh ~28)mesh≥ 90.0 90.0 90.0
 Water 5.5-10 5.5-10 5.5-10

 

Application:

1 Bleaching liquid: 6.5%, by dissolving 100kg of 65% bleaching powder concentrate in 1000L of water.

2 Disinfectant fluid: 1ppm, by dissloving 1.7g of bleaching powder concentrate in 1000L water.

3 Calcium Hypochlorite can be widely used as aligcide, bactericide disnifectant, bleaching agent or oxidant because of the available chorine in the product , for example , it has a wonderful disinfections for swimming-pool,drinking water , cooling tower & ore dressing and waste water, food, farming, fishfarming hospital, school ,station and household etc., good bleaching and oxidation are also found in paper and dye industry.

 

 

 

Packing:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
It is celebrated that Tianjin Yufeng Chemical Co., Ltd. has invested 15 million yuan in 2010 for building an advanced production line adopting sodium method and the quality of all products has been rated as excellent after the production line was officially put into use in early November.
Tianjin Yufeng Chemical Co. ,Ltd was established in 2003 ,specializes in the research,development,sales and technology consult of calcium hypochlorite and related fine chemical products. We are the most ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Calcium Hypochlorite  
Brands: WATER NYMPH  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Central America
Oceania
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Africa
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Donglantuo Village, Wangwenzhuang Town, Xiqing District, Tianjin City, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Tianjin Yufeng Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South America 55.41% , Africa 11.51% , Domestic Market 10.03%
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. talen tang
Ms. talen tang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>