Calcium Hypochlorite (sodium Process) As Disinfectant And Bleaching Agent

FOB Price: US $500 - 1,500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons super-chlor calcium hypochlorite
Supply Ability: 15000 Ton/Tons per Year flour bleaching agent
Port: wuhan
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chlorate
Type:
Calcium Hypochlorite
CAS No.:
7778-54-3
Other Names:
Bleaching Powder
MF:
Ca(ClO)2
EINECS No.:
231-908-7
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,swimming pool, drinking water,Agriculture Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade
Purity:
65%-70%
Appearance:
White or light grey granular,tablet,white or grey granular tablet
Application:
swimming pool,drinking water,textile,disinfection
Brand Name:
GOLDEN-CHLOR
Model Number:
Calcium Hypochlorite 65%&70%
Main market:
Asia,Africa,European,America,Soth America
Technology:
Sodium Process,Calcium Porcess
Color:
white or grey
MOQ:
10tons
Applications:
swimming pool,agriculture,drinking water,bleaching
HS Code:
282810

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packaging Detail: 1. Packed in 25kg, 40kg, 50kg II class drums with PVC plastic bag inside, 1kg, 2kg, 4kg, 10kg plastic drums with 5.1 Oxide agent mark. 2. To keep away from humidity and direct sunlight, it should be properly sealed and stored under ambient temperature and good ventilation, also it should not be mixed up with organic, acid and reducing agent. 3. To keep away from humidity and direct sunlight, it should be properly sealed and stored under ambient temperature and good ventilation.
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days

Specifications

Classification:Chlorate
Type:Calcium Hypochlorite
Other Names:Bleaching Powder
Technology:Sodium Process,Calcium Porcess

 Specifications

 

Calcium Hypochlorite (sodium Process) As Disinfectant And Bleaching Agent

 

Calcium Hypochlorite
1 sodium process
2 calcium process,
3 purity 65% & 70% ,
4 White or light-grey granular

 

                                                          Calcium Hypochlorite

Calcium Hypochlorite 70%(sodium process)

Calcium Hypochlorite 70%(Sodium Process)

Appearance

White or light-grey granular

Available chlorine

70%min

Moisture

5.5-10%

Insolubility

3.0 %max

Density g/ml

1.0-1.1

CaCO3

3%max

Ca(OH)2

2%max

CaCL2

2%max

Nacl

12-16%

MgCL2

0.01%max

Fe2O3

0.001%max

Al2o3

0.0001%max

Granularity(14mesh~50mesh)

90%min

Packing

in 45/50kg plastic drum lined with PVC bag

 

 

Calcium Hypochlorite 65%(calcium process)

Calcium Hypochlorite 65%( calcium Process)

Appearance

White or light-grey granular or powder

Available chlorine

65%min

Moisture

3%max

Insolubility

5.0 %max

Density g/ml

1.0-1.1

CaCL2

9%max

Granularity(14mesh~50mesh)

87%min

Packing

in 45/50kg plastic drum lined with PVC bag

 

Application:

1,Efficient disinfectant and bleaching agent, 

2,it can whiten cotton,hemp,fibre, and starch,

3, also can sterilize drinking water and swimming pool.

 

 

Packing

in 45/50 kg plastic drum lined with PVC  bag , 

14MT/20'Refeer Container(40kg/plastic drum)

20MT/20'Dry Container(40kg/plastic drum)

 

 

 

We could offer the packing as you demand.For example,15kg,25kg,30kg,40kg,45kg,50kg Plastic drums.

 

 Delivery time: Within 15 days 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co.,Ltd.,established in April 2007,is a leading Chinese manufacturer engaged mainly in Water Treatment Chemicals like Calcium Hypochlorite (sodium process) with the chlorine content of 65% and 70%,Trichlorisocyanuric Acid 90% (TCCA) and Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56%&60% (SDIC),our registered brand name is GOLDEN-CHLOR which is well known all over the world.

Wuhan Golden Fortune Technology & Trade Co.,Ltd has been growing rapidly in the world ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Inorganic Salt (Calcium Hypochlorite (65% & 70%,Sodium Process),Trichloroisocyanuric Acid 90% (TCCA) and Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate 56% & 60% (SDIC),Sodium Carbonate (Soda Ash),Sodium Sulfate Anhydrous and Caustic Soda,Algaecide,Water Balance (Hardness,PH Reducer,Alkalinity,Chlorine Stabilizer,Chlorine Neutralizer),Flocculent (Aluminum Sulfate,Polyacrylamide))  
Brands: Golden Chlor  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Mid East
South Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Central America
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South America 28.59% , Central America 25.64% , Africa 25.05%
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Annie Wen
Ms. Annie Wen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: