Calcium Lignin Sulfonate

FOB Price: US $220 - 350 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12 Metric Ton/Metric Tons or less
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month or more
Port: Tianjin,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8061-52-7
Other Names:
Calcium lignosulphonate
Purity:
95
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Calcium lignosulphonate
Usage:
Surfactants,water reducer, superplasticizer
Brand Name:
Shuanghuan
Model Number:
Calcium lignosulphonate
Appearance:
Light yellow powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing: 25kg Woven bag with plastic liner
Delivery Detail: within 8 days after contract signing

Specifications

Calcium Lignin Sulfonate
1.Light yellow powder
2.Compose:Ligno calcium sulfonate
3.Solubility:Easy dissolve in water

                              Calcium Lignin Sulfonate  (Calcium Lignosulphonate)

1,Property

Appearance : Light yellow powder

Compose :  Ligno calcium sulfonate

Ion type : Negative ion

Solubility : Easy dissolve in water

2,The main technic standard

Item

Parameter

Lignin,       %≥

55

Insolubles in water of 5 percent,%  ≤

1.5

PH (1percent water solution)

4-6

Reductive material, %   ≤

10

Moisture content,%  ≤

8

3,Performance and use:

1. The use level of product is 0.20-0.30% of cement dosage, common dosage of 0.25%, reducing the water rates up to 8-12%.

2. Does not change dosage the water , it can increase the mobility of concrete to improve workability.

3. While maintaining concrete slump, with the same intensity and the reference concrete, can save 8-10% of cement.

4. calcium lignosulphonate superplasticizer with micro-cited gas can increase the impermeability of concrete freeze-thaw performance.

5. This product is not corrosive to the steel reinforcement and aggregate.

This product is suitable for large volume concrete, high fluidity concrete, pumping concrete, commercial concrete, and concrete construction in summer, and there are special requirements for slow setting concrete, piles of concrete, Shen pile of concrete, hand-dug hole large volume of concrete and underground concrete construction, generally with the use of superplasticizer compound.

4,Packing:25KG Woven bag with plastic liner

5,Innocuity , non-inflammable , non-explosive.

     

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anyang Double Circle Auxiliary Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturing enterprise of surface active agents. We have high quality employees who have twenty years of work experience in the production of auxiliaries; strong technical force, and advanced detection systems in our company. We have strong technology development strength and can fill prescription for users and provide application services. In 2003, we attained ISO9001:2000 Quality Management System Certification.

With an annual ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): dispersing agent  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: tangyin county,anyang,henan,china  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Shilong Yu
Mr. Shilong Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: