Calcium Lignosulfonate MG-4 Textile Bonding Agents

FOB Price: US $500 - 650 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin,Qingdao,Guangzhou,Shanghai,Wuhan port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8061-52-7
Other Names:
Lignosulfonic Acid, Calcium
MF:
C20H24CaO10S2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Purity:
93%
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Calcium Lignosulphonate
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals,Textile Bonding Agents
Brand Name:
ECCH
Model Number:
MG-4 Series
Color:
Yellow Brown
Name:
Calcium Lignosulfonate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag. 20kg/bag. 500kg/bag.550kg/bag.600kg/bag.650kg/bag
Delivery Detail: Within 3-7days after received payment.

Specifications

Calcium Lignosulfonate :
1:Textile Bonding Agents
2:PH Value:7-9
3:SIKA/GRACE/BASF supplier.

Calcium Lignosulfonate MG-4 Textile Bonding Agents

 

 

  • Product Specification            

 

AppearanceYellow Brown Powder
PH Value7-9
Dry Matter92% Min
Moisture8% Max
Water Insoluble Matter1.5% Max
Lignosulphonate≥50%
Total reducing matter12% max

 

  • Product Picture  

                                         

  • Application Area                                

          

  • Trade Information                                                                   

Accept Delivery Terms

FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW

Accept Payment Currency

USD,EUR,CIF,CNY

Accept Payment Type

T/T,L/C,D/P,D/A,Credit Card,Payapl,Western Union,Escrow

Nearest Port

Tianjin,Qingdao,Guangzhou,Shanghai

 

  • Package                                                  

  

 

  • Shipment                                        

 

  • Company Information                         

Production Capacity

>26,000 Metric Tons Per Year

Factory Size

10,000~30,000M2

Number of Production Line

5

R&D Team

5 Engineers

 

  • Markets                                                                                        

 

 

  • Customer Visiting                               

 

 

  • Hot Seller

                                     

Sodium Lignosulfonate

 

Calcium Lignosulfonate

 

 

 

 

 

 

  •  Free Q&A                                        

Q1: What is your MOQ? 

 A1: Our MOQ is 1 TON.

 

Q2: Is it a dangerous merchandise ?

A2: Not dangerous merchandise, Not legal inspection merchandise.

 

Q3:Do you accept L/C,D/P,D/A?

A3:Yes,we can accept L/C,D/P,D/A in our fifth cooperation.

 

Q4:Are you manufacturer or trader?

A4:We are manfacturer,our factory located in Shandong where is near the base of raw material.

 

Q5:What is the capacity of container?

A4: 20FCL-12MT;  40'HQ-26MT; 20FCL-10MT with pallet; 40'HQ-22MT with pallet,etc.

     

We can provide FREE SAMPLE to you for testing.

Welcome to our factory !

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan East China Chemical Co., Ltd. is a company specializing in development, processing, production and sale of lignin sulfonate, calcium, magnesium, ammonium salt lignosulfonate product, lignin modified super plasticizer, sodium gluconate and the synthetic multi magnesium silicate adsorbent polymer. We are a tube agent (concrete pump truck professional type) with fine chemical products. Our company is the integration of science, industry and specialty chemicals.

With a good reputation and ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Lignosulphonate,Synthetic Magnesium Silicate Adsorbent,Sodium Gluconate,Sodium Naphthalene Sulphonate  
Brands: ECCH  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Southern Europe
Mid East
South America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: East of Shiwulipu Village, Liangcun Town, Gaotang County, Liaocheng City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 54.10% , Eastern Asia 10.91% , Southeast Asia 10.86%
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Wang
Ms. Lisa Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: