Calcium lignosulphonate textile bonding agents

FOB Price: US $290 - 350 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: China any port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8061-52-7
Other Names:
Ca-lignin,MG,Calcium Lignosulfonate .Calcium Lignosulphonate
MF:
C20H24CaO10S2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Purity:
93%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Carbon Black
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
ECCH
Model Number:
MG
appearance:
powder
color:
brown yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag. 20kg/bag. 500kg/bag.550kg/bag.600kg/bag.650kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 3-7days after received payment.

Specifications

1.Stable quality
2.Competitive prices
1)Water reducing agent
2)Animal feed additives
5)Firebrick adhesives

  Calcium lignosulfonate textile bonding agents          

 

 

SYNONYMS 

Calcium Lignosulphonate is a anionic surfactant. It is a water-reducing agent in concrete construction,and an excellent adhesive in refinery application, also can be used in industrial leather. 
 

 

 

 

SPECIFICATION

 

NOIndex itemsStandard value
1AppearanceYellow brown powder
2PH Value6-8
3Dry matter92%min
4Moisture8%max
5Water insoluble matter1.5% max
6lignosulphonate≥60%
7Total reducing matter12% max

 

 

 USAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 25kg net/bags

 

 

Jumbo bag

 

 

FACYORY SHOW

 

 

 

 If you want to know more information about our products welcome to contact us in any time, also welcome to our company and factory! 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan East China Chemical Co., Ltd. is a company specializing in development, processing, production and sale of lignin sulfonate, calcium, magnesium, ammonium salt lignosulfonate product, lignin modified super plasticizer, sodium gluconate and the synthetic multi magnesium silicate adsorbent polymer. We are a tube agent (concrete pump truck professional type) with fine chemical products. Our company is the integration of science, industry and specialty chemicals.

With a good reputation and ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Lignosulphonate,Synthetic Magnesium Silicate Adsorbent,Sodium Gluconate,Sodium Naphthalene Sulphonate  
Brands: ECCH  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Southern Europe
Mid East
South America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: East of Shiwulipu Village, Liangcun Town, Gaotang County, Liaocheng City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 54.10% , Eastern Asia 10.91% , Southeast Asia 10.86%
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jindy Zeng
Ms. Jindy Zeng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: