Canionic PAM chemical material in oil field

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Bag/Bags
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanhhai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Polyacrylamide polymer
MF:
[C3H5ON]n
Purity:
not less than 88%
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
flocculant
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
YKING
Model Number:
YK-PAM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg P.P woven bags or according to the request of the customers
Delivery Detail: prompt shipment

Specifications

Polyacrylamide
1. appearance: white powder
2. provide technical support for you
3.prompt delivery
4.competitive price

Cationic Polyacryamide

Product Introduction

 

Cationic PAM, copolymerized by cationic and acrylamide monomer, is a water-soluble and linear organic polymer with high molecular weight.

 

Specification(CP/BP/USP/EP)

 

Appearance

Solid content (%)

Molecular Weight (Million)

Degree of Ion (%)

Dissolving Time (min)

White powder

≥88

6~15

Low Medium High

≤60

 

Packing and Storage

 

Packed in 25kg P.P woven bags or paper-plastic with PE lined. Or as per buyer's instructions. In storage and transportation, pay attention to heatproof and moisture-proof. The powdery product will be damped to be caked and will be poor in solubility if exposure to air for long time. The stacking layer should not be more than 20 layers. Shelf life is 2 years.

 

Application

 

Cationic polyacrylamide, as a flocculant agent, mainly used in urban sewage treatment, paper making, food processing, petrochemical, metallurgical, miner dressing, dyeing, sugar making and all kinds of industrial wastewater treatment.

As chemical material in oil field, used as clay anti-swell agent, acidizing densifier in oil field, etc.

Paper-making Auxiliary: Cationic PAM paper reinforce is water-soluble cationic polymer having the functions of reinforcing, retention-adding and filtration-adding. It can effectively improve the paper strength. It is also a high efficient disperser.

 

 

Certificate

 

International Market

 

 

Factory

 

 

Exhibition

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
PROFILE

Yuking Group was established by China Functional Polymer Industry Committee, and is specialized in the R&D, production, distribution and application of water soluble polymer. Yuking Group is a high and new technology enterprise which is innovative, science & technology intensive, growing and extroverted. The headquarters of Yuking Group is located in Zhangjiang National Hi-Tech Park, Pudong, Shanghai. Yuking Group possesses of Shanghai Yuking Chemtech Co., Ltd, Shanghai Yuking New ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Povidone PVP,NMP,2-P,NVP,SAP  
Brands: Yuking  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 402, 13B, No.600, South Xinyuan Road, Shanghai  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 9 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Terry Zhang
Mr. Terry Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>