Car glass PU sealant Windscreen black color

FOB Price: US $2 - 4 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 8000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
Order quality and on-time shipment safeguards
100% payment refund up to Trade Assurance Amount: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
P903
color:
white, black, grey
OEM:
OK
small trial order:
OK
quality guarantee::
9 month
HS code:
35069900
carton meas:
460*280*290mm(310ml);450*390*275mm(600ml)
outer packing:
20pcs/carton,2boxes/carton
inner packing:
310ml Aluminum Cartridge;400m;/600ml Sausage
MOQ:
8000pcs
port:
GUANGZHOU

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1,310ml Aluminum Cartridge;400m;/600ml Sausage 2,310ml Aluminum Cartridge;400m;/600ml Sausage
Delivery Detail: 20-25DAYS

 

 

           Car glass PU sealant Windscreen black color    

 

 

Advantages:

High Modulus

Fast curing

Modest hardness after curing

Flexible, durable and excellent extrudability

No need primer

Excellent sealing performance, good water and aging resistance

 

 

 

Technological Data Sheet:

 

No

Item

Standard

Test method

1

Appearance

Black, paste

By eyes

2

Specific gravity, g/cm3

1.35±0.05

GB14683-1997

3

Hardness, Shore A 

50±5

GB/T531-1999

4

Sagging

No

By eyes

5

Tack free time, Min

20

By touching

6

Curing rate,mm/24h

2-6

100*10*12 triangle

7

Shear strength, Mpa

≥3.5

GB/T529-1999

8

Tensile strength, Mpa

≥4

GB/T528-1998

9

Elongation at break,%

≥450

GB/T528-1998

10

Modulus at 100% elongation, Mpa

1.2-2.4

GB/T528-1998

11

Tear strength Mpa

≥8.0

GB/T529-1999

12

 

 

 

 Polyurethane Sealant details:

1, FOB port: Guangzhou port

2,Item modle#: KINGFX P900, KINGFIX P901, KINGFIX P902, KINGFIX P903, KINGFIX P904

3,COLOR: White, Black, Grey

4,MOQ:8000pcs

5,Inner packing:310ml Aluminum Cartridge, 400ml/600ml Sausage

   Outer Packing:20pcs/carton, 2BOX/carton

6,One caton size: 460*280*290mm(310ml);450*390*275mm(600ml) 

7,HS code:35069000

8, Quality Guarantee:9 month after production dte 

 

 

 

Usages:

For windsheild glazing, and side glass installing

Maintenance and sealing uses for auto repair work 

 

 

 

 Factory pictures:

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Li
Ms. Sunny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: