Car windshield adheisve sealant, Sika replacement

FOB Price: US $1.78 - 1.92 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5002000 Piece/Pieces 20pcs per carton
Supply Ability: 100.000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai, Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal, Cash etc.
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
584-84-9
Other Names:
pu adhesive sealant
MF:
C9H6N2O2
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,glass, metal, vehicle, electrical,Autoglass replacement
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
PU8630
Advantage:
Best price, multi-purpose
Price:
1.78---1.95$/310ml
MOQ:
500-2000pcs
Component:
one part
Appearance:
Black paste
Temperature:
-40-80 ℃
Manufacture:
Factory
Client:
BMW, Volvo, Fuyao
Certification:
ISO9001,MSDS, Test Report etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. 310ml Cartridge, 20pcs per caton 1080pcs per cbm 33000pcs per 20ft container, 1080pcs per cbm 2. 600ml Sausage, 20pcs per carton 1cbm can take 800pcs 20ft container can take 23000pcs
Delivery Detail: two weeks after receiving the payment

Specifications

1. GP Pu adhesive
2. Use in -40--80 degree
3. One part, 1.78-1.92$
4. MSDS and ISO9001

 

                  Model Number

           PU 8630

Main Raw Material

Polyurethane

Color

Black paste

Density

1.35±0.05Gr/cc

Sagging

0mm

Volatile content

4%

Extrudability

≥80ml/min

Touch dry time

10-30Min

Curing speed

3-5Mm/24hrs

Shore A-hardness

61±3ShoreA

Tensile strength

≥4N/mm2

Elongation at break

                           ≥350%

Application temperature

                          5~35°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

One component polyurethane adhesive used in variety bonding and sealing, popular

in international repair and windshield replacement market.

 

 

Features

1. Bond very well with surface of variety substrates such as all kinds of metal, lumber, glass, polyurethane, epoxy, 

   resin, PU and coating material, etc. Also with good cohesive force and durable elastic bonding and sealing

   performance

2. One component adhesive with fabulous thixotropy, it’s convenient to apply with rapid curing

3. Excellent water, weather and aging resistance

4. Excellent wear-resisting property

5. Paintable and polishable

6. No sag or flow phenomena within 30mm perpends

 

Usage

1. Specially used for windshield and side glass

2. Also use for glass steel and plastic accessories (car roof, side body and car front)

3. Very popular in repair market

 

 

 

                 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squaremeters,and has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Brands: PUNADE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
South Asia
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. belinda liu
Ms. belinda liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: