Cationic pam for water treatment chemicals

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 3,200 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao/Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
CPAM
MF:
[C3H5ON]n
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
89%Min
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
SHUNTONG CHEMICAL
Color:
White Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/kraft bag,or as your demand.
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days after signed contract

Specifications

Cationic pam
1.Appearance:white powder
2.Molecular weight:8-12million
3.Degree of cation:35-40%
5.Solid content:>89%

Physical Property:
This product is white amorphous particles, is a water-soluble, linear polymer organic polymer. Tasteless polymer polyelectrolyte; Easy to moisture absorption, high hydrophilic, in a different proportion of insoluble in water; Don’t dissolve in ethanol, acetone, and other organic solvents. It also has the unique physical properties, such as flocculation. By viscous, decentralized nature, such as surfactant.

Technical target:

 

     Solid Content

 

      Degree of Ion

Dissolving Time

Molecular Weight

Appearance

          >89%

          35-40%

   <60 min.

    8-12 million

  White
    Powder

Application:
 (1) As a flocculating agent, mainly used in industrial solid-liquid separation process, including settlement, to clarify, concentrate and sludge dewatering processes. Applications for all the major sectors are: Urban Sewage Treatment, Paper, Food Processing, Petrochemical, Metallurgical Processing, Dyeing and the Sugar and all kinds of industrial wastewater treatment.
(2) In the paper industry can be used as dry strength agents, retention agent, filter aid. 
(3)In the mining, coal mining industry can be used for waste water, coal washing waste water clarifier.
(4It Can be used for dyeing wastewater, leather wastewater, oily wastewater treatment, so that turbidity removal, decolorization, to achieve the emission standards.
(5)For the tap water in the river water treatment plant flocculant.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongying Shuntong Chemical (Group) Ltd. is specialized in the manufacture and application services of basic chemical materials, fine chemicals and drilling agents. Our company is located in Dongying Economic Development Zone of Shandong Province. We are only 50k from Dong-Qing Expressway.

Our company enjoys convenient transportation, rich resources and great potential for development. Founded in 1990, our group has 6 subsidiaries, namely Shuntong Chemicals, Huaxing Chemicals, Shunyifa ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): polyacrylamide,potassium formate,sodium formate,snowmelt agent  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Western Europe
Oceania
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: north to Gangcheng Rd, east to Gangxisan Rd, Dongying Economic Development Zone, Dongying Port  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. George Li
Mr. George Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: