Cationic polyacrylamide( PAM) polymer for sugar industry

FOB Price: US $ 3.5 - 3.6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $21,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Flocculant CPAM
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flocculant
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
XITAO
Model Number:
C5005
Cationic PAM polymer for sugar industry:
for waste water treatment
Appearance:
white powder
Cationic charge:
12.5 in weight %
M.W:
medium to high
Appliation:
wastewater treatment
Application process:
air flotation and sludge dewatering
Application:
used in papermaking plant & sugar plants
Certificate:
ISO 9001 & 14001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs /bag, 25*40/pallet or as per required.
Delivery Detail: as per required

Specifications

Paper making cationic polyacrylamide polymer
Waste water treamtent in pulp & paper mills
In air flotation & sludge dewater

Cationic PAM polymer for sugar industry

Product type: C5005

Ion type: cationic

Introduction

This product is water soluble polymers or polyelectrolytes. Because of its molecular chain containing a certain amount of polar groups, it can absorb water through a suspension of solid particles, make the particles or through the charge that bridge and condensed the particles formed floc properties. So, it can accelerate suspension of the particle settlement, have obvious to speed up the solution to clarify, promote filtering and other effects.

 

 

Application

  1. It is mainly used for the sludge dewatering, and can decrease the water content in sludge.
  2. It can also be used in the industrial wastewater and domestic sewage treatment.
  3. It can be used for papermaking to improve dry and wet strength of paper, increase the retaining of tiny fibers and fillings
  4. It can be used in sugar industry waste water treatment.

Specification

TypeC5005
Appearance white granule
Cationicity,%low
Mw(million)high
Solid content 88% min.
%pH(0.25%soln)  6 - 8
UL Viscosity(cPs)5.0 - 6.0
Dissolving time1 hours max.(10°C)
Insoluble 0.5% max.
Monomer free 0.05% max.

 

MOQ: 2TONS

Payment: T/T in advance

Delivery: within 5 working days after received the payment.

Packing: 25kgs/bag, 25*40/pallet, 16-80 pallets per 20'' FCL.

 

 

Certificates:

 

All the Cationic PAM polymer for sugar industry in this website are made by Xitao Polymer Co.,Ltd.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xitao Polymer Co., Ltd. was founded in 1997 and has been dedicating to the innovation of PAM series products. It is a high-tech company that combines research, production, marketing, and after-sale service. It not only produces cationic polyacrylamide (CPAM), anionic polyacrylamide (APAM), non-ionic polyacrylamide (NPAM), amphoteric polyacrylamide, but also specializes in super absorbent polymer (SAP) for hygiene and agricultural use. Xitao products are widely used in various fields such as: ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyacrylamide,Super absorbent polymer,oilfield chemical,friction reducer,mining flocculant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Trade Shows: CIDPEX 2013   IFAT ENTSORGA 2012   Canton Fair   Wetex 2011    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South of Qianwanggezhuang Village, Mulin Town,Shunyi Dist.,Beijing  
No. of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Xitao Polymer Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. River Lee
Ms. River Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: