Cationic polymer floccutants for waste water treatment

FOB Price: US $ 4.25 - 4.35 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $21,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
CPAM
MF:
[C3H5ON]n
EINECS No.:
3906901000
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Type:
watertreatment agent
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
XITAO
Model Number:
C5630
Appearance:
White or off white granule
Solid content:
90min.
M.W.:
High
Cationic polymer:
Flocculants for wastewater treatment
Particular mesh size:
20max.
Dissovling time:
1hr max.
Dissovling concentrition:
0.1%
Application:
For sludge dewatering
Specialbility:
Good in centrifuge application
Certificate:
ISO 9001 & 14001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag,25*40/pallet or as per required.
Delivery Detail: as per required

Specifications

1.Cationic polymer flocculants
2.Municipal & industrial wastewater sludge dewatering
3.Especially for centrifuge use

Cationic polymer for waste watertreatment

Best quality and most variety cationic polyacrylamide polymer manufacture in China.

features:

TypeC5630
Appearancewhite or offwhite granule
Cationicity,%medium
Mw(million)12
Solid content90% min.
%pH(0.25%soln)  6 - 8
UL Viscosity(cPs)5.5-6.5
Dissolving time1 hours max.(10°C)
Insoluble 0.5% max.
Monomer free 0.05% max.

 

Cationic polymer flocculants C5630 for municipal and industrial waste water treatment etc., performs excellent espcecially for decanters.
For sewage sludge dewatering especially for Centrifuge.
 
Principal Uses:
 
C5630 is a high cationic charge polyacrylamide. It can be used as a flocculant in a wide variety of municipal and industrial wastewater treatment applications. It has been successfully applied in dewatering, clarification, flotation in papermaking, textile printing and dyeing, paper making, wooden floor industry and municipal wastewater treatment.
 
 


Certificates:

 

Quality is never an accident,it is the result of intelligence!

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xitao Polymer Co., Ltd. was founded in 1997 and has been dedicating to the innovation of PAM series products. It is a high-tech company that combines research, production, marketing, and after-sale service. It not only produces cationic polyacrylamide (CPAM), anionic polyacrylamide (APAM), non-ionic polyacrylamide (NPAM), amphoteric polyacrylamide, but also specializes in super absorbent polymer (SAP) for hygiene and agricultural use. Xitao products are widely used in various fields such as: ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyacrylamide,Super absorbent polymer,oilfield chemical,friction reducer,mining flocculant  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Trade Shows: CIDPEX 2013   IFAT ENTSORGA 2012   Canton Fair   Wetex 2011    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South of Qianwanggezhuang Village, Mulin Town,Shunyi Dist.,Beijing  
No. of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: ISO14001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Xitao Polymer Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sally Liu
Ms. Sally Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: