About 78662 results:
Alkali (67897) , Inorganic Acids (73) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (307)

Caustic Soda 99% Flakes/ Pearls/Solid/Liquid

FOB Price: US $500 - 650 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1 *20ft cantainer
Supply Ability: 8000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month .
Port: Qingdao, Xingang, Shanghai, Wuhan, etc
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium Hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99% Min
Appearance:
White Flake
Application:
Papermaking textile washing and dyeing,All kind of Industries
Brand Name:
SW
Model Number:
.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg PP bag with PE inner layer for caustic soda flake / pearl form 200 kg iron drum for caustic soda solid 1 x 20' FCL could load 25 MT without pallets
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks after getting the payment

Specifications

Caustic soda /Sodium Hydroxide
Flake,Pearl and Solid
Certification:SGS,Intertek,BV.
ISO9001:2008 GB/T 19001-2008

Caustic Soda 99% Flakes/ Pearls/Solid/Liquid
 
Specifications

Caustic soda NaOH 96%-99% flake solid pearls and guaranteed sodium hydroxide.

96% / 99% caustic soda(caustic soda flakes ,solid and pearl),sodium hydroxide and NaOH, and we can supply you  high quality exportable products for you. The following is our product introduction

Product name: caustic soda ----- Caustic soda flakes/solid/pearl
Chemical Name: Sodium Hydroxide
Formula: NaOH
Executive Standard: GB209 --- 2006

 

Caustic soda flakes 99%
NaOH%>=99.0%
NaCI%<=0.05%
Na2CO3%<=0.8%
Fe2O3%<=0.008%

 

Caustic soda flakes 96%
NaOH%>=96.0%
NaCI%<=2.5%
Na2CO3%<=1.2%
Fe2O3%<=0.008%

 

Caustic soda flake 98%

NaOH%>=98.0%
NaCI%<=0.08%
Na2CO3%<=1.0%
Fe2O3%<=0.01%

 

Caustic soda pearl 99%

NaOH%>=99.0%
NaCI%<=0.05%
Na2CO3%<=0.8%
Fe2O3%<=0.008%

Na2SO4%<=0.03%


Main uses:

the manufacture of chemicals, paper, aluminum smelting, refining tungsten, artificial silk, rayon and soap manufacturing, production of dyes, plastics, pharmaceutical and organic intermediates, the old rubber recycling, metal sodium, water electrolysis as well as the inorganic salt production, Preparation of borax, chromium salts, manganese salts, phosphate, etc. need to use a lot of caustic soda

 

Packaging: Caustic soda flakes ----- 25kg pp bag
                  Caustic soda solid ------ 200kg / drum, iron drum packaging.,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are leading Trading Company specially in Chemicals and also being agent or cooperate with some Factories for their products such as Ammonium Chloride, Borax Decahydrate, Boric Acid, Calcium chloride, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Cyanide, Caustic Soda, Melamine, Hexamine, Nitric Acid 68%, Acetic Acid, Potassium Cyanide, Caustic Soda, Sodium Thiosulfate, Sodium Hydrosulfite, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfide Red/Yellow Flake, Tri Sodium Phosphate, STPP, SHMP, Phosphoric ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ammonium Chloride,Calcium Chloride,PAC,Melamine Powder,Borax Decahydrate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Guangzhou Sheng Wang Company Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Tang
Ms. Tina Tang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: