About 56885 results:
Alkali (51873) , Inorganic Acids (44) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (254) , Phosphate (6)

Caustic Soda/Caustic Soda Flake

FOB Price: US $260 - 400 / Meter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 1X20'FCL
Supply Ability: 3,000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: XINGANG, CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
sodium hydroxide
MF:
NAOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white flake,white solid
Application:
soap, papermaking, textile, oil refining,manufacture of detergent
Brand Name:
FRIENDO
Model Number:
flake, pearl, solid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 KG NET PP BAG
Delivery Detail: 2 WEEKS

Specifications

caustic soda
- type: flake,pearl, solid form with first-class quality
- timely shipment
-manufactory

 CAUSTIC SODA  FLAKE

 

 Type:

 

1, CAUSTIC SODA FLAKE

    PURITY: 99%, 98%, 96%

 

2, CAUSTIC SODA PEARL

    PURITY: 99%
 
3, CAUSTIC SODA SOLID
    PURITY: 96%
 
Guaranteed Value /Typical Value
1 NaOH % ≥ 99.0   99.2
2 Na2CO3 % ≤ 0.70   0.3
3 NaCL % ≤ 0.10    0.03
4 Fe2O3 % ≤ 0.008   0.002
 
 
Specification:
 
ComposingFlake 99%Pearl 99%
NaOH (Sodium Hydroxide)99% Min.99% Min.
Na2CO3 (Sodium Carbonate)0.4% Max.0.3% Max.
NaCl (Sodium Chloride)0.02% Max.0.015% Max.
Fe2O3 (Ferric Oxide)0.004% Max.0.001% Max.

 

 
Application:

Used as a raw material in the manufacture of soap, detergent, textiles and paper, in water softening and treatment, refining petroleum products, in sanitation, and hygiene products, and in the food and drug industry, etc.

 
 
Packing:

In woven polythene bag with inner plastic bags of 25kgs , We also adjust packing and shipping marks according to our customers’ requirements

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Please contact our export department:

MOBILE: 86-136 0287 1707
SKYPE: friendo.tony
=========================
FRIENDO INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
TEL: 86-20-8256 2835
FAX: 86-20-8255 2160
Website: www.friendochem.com
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Friendo Ind. (Chemical) Ltd is a professional supplier for raw chemicals,located Guangzhou, China. It has sub companies: Foshan Friendo Plastic factory, Sinoferrous Pigment Ltd and Guangzhou Langmen Chemical Ltd.

With over 10 years' experience in Manufacturing and Marketing, Friendo serves chemical products in painting, coating, inks, buliding material, rubber plastics, feed, fertilizer, food and other basic industries.

The main products include IRON OXIDE PIGMENTS, TITANIUM ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Iron oxide pigments,Titanium Dioxide,Phosphate Salt,Magnesium Oxide,Zn/Mn/Fe/Cu Sulphate Feed Additive  
Brands: FRIENDO and SINOFERROX  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Friendo Ind.(Chemical) Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. TONY CHENG
Mr. TONY CHENG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: