About 63130 results:
Alkali (55143) , Inorganic Acids (58) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (266)

Caustic Soda Caustic Soda Flakes/Pearls/Solid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Ton/Tons
Port: Shanghai or Qindao Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda, Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2, 1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium hydroxide, Caustic Soda,Sodium Hydrate
MF:
NaOH
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
93%MIN
Appearance:
flake/pear/solid
Application:
Mainly used in synthetic fiber, papermaking, organic synthesis, textil
Brand Name:
HDC
White:
solid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: within 10days

Specifications

1.Caustic Soda
2.Cas No.:1310-73-2
3.EINECS No.: 215-185-5
4.MF:NAOH
5.Purity: 99% min

1. Main application scope: It is used in synthetical detergence, textile, paper making, printing, dyeing, soap; the original dye, the dissolving agent of the dye which is not soluble in azote; medicine, food, rayon, petroleum and war industry etc.

2. Special feature: High purity (the content of NaOH can reach 99%), even particles, few impurity, good fluidity, easily to be matched in use with others.  
3. Processing technic: The company introduced the advanced pelleting technique, the equipments of the nickel pipe and stainless steel pipe, which is lower in the content of the heavy metal and other impurity, we take the 50% ionic membrane liquid caustic soda pearl as material, every part of the workshop should keep clean to prevent the dust and the residual solid caustic soda pearl from entering the equipments, thus to produce the grainy caustic soda pearl with high quality, even particles, stable quality without powder.
4. Specification: The thick grain: 1.6-2.6mm (diameter)
                      The thin grain: 1.0-1.6mm (diameter)
5. Quality index:
Testing result:
                 NaOH: 99.4%,  Na2CO3:0.27%,  NaCl:0.010%,  Fe2O3:0.002%
  Testing result of the Food Grade:
                 NaOH: 99.1%,  Na2CO3:0.56%,  As :<0.0003%, 
Heavy metal :<0.002% 
Pb:0.0003%,   Hg:0.000005%
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan HDC is an is a Professional and modern grain and oil machinery engineering equipment manufacturer integrating research, manufacturing and installation. We have obtained rich experience and practice in palm fruit oil machine, vegetable oil pretreatment, prepress, extraction, sophisticated technology and equipment designs etc, owing wide international market in more than 130 countries and regions

For many years, we have provide our clients with the best solutions to m... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: edible oil machinery,rice mill machinery,biodiesel machinery,Agriculture machinery,food machinery  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Wuhan HDC Technology Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. jacky Ji
Mr. jacky Ji:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: