About 74871 results:
Alkali (65343) , Inorganic Acids (80) , Chloride (194) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (357) , Elementary Substances (35)

Caustic Soda Flakes/Pearl/Solid

FOB Price: US $450 - 500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
96%,98%,99%
Appearance:
flakes/solid/preals
Application:
For the papermaking , production of cellulosic thick liquid
Brand Name:
THX
Model Number:
Industrial and Food grade
White flakes/Pearl/Solid:
Industrial and Food grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg per pp&pe bags; 200kg per Iron drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt Shipment

Specifications

Caustic Soda
1)96%,98%,99% White flakes/Pearl/Solid
2)ISO9001 certified professional Manufacturer
3)Top-ranking quality/price

Caustic soda
1. English name: sodium hydroxide; caustic soda
Molecular formula: NaOH
Molecular weight:40.00

2.Use: For the papermaking , production of cellulosic thick liquid and dregs of rice; Used in the soap , formate production of washing the silk ribbon pharmaceutical , formating the fatty acid and refinement moving the vegetable fat. Textile printing and dyeing industry use as rice cotton retreat the thick liquid pharmaceutical , boil and smelt the pharmaceutical and pharmaceutical of silky luster of mercerized cotton fabrics. The chemical industry is used for producing borax , Cymag , formic acid , oxalic acid , phenol ,etc.. The petroleum industry is used for refining the petroleum products, is used in the well drilling mud in the oil field.

3. .Specification of Caustic soda
Caustic soda flakes: 96% 98% 99%
Caustic soda solid: 96% 98% 99%
Caustic soda pearls: 99%

PURITY

Na2CO3

Nacl

Fe2O3

96%

1.4% max

2.8% max

0.01% max

98%

1.1% max

0.6% max

0.01% max

99%

0.9% max

0.15% max

0.01% max

 

 4.Packing
Flakes or pearls:
25kg plastic bags(3layer pp&pe)
solid:Iron drum, net WT:200kg (High of Drum:90cm)

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weifang Taihexing Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is a large Japan invested company, one of the biggest manufacturers of calcium chlorides, sodium bromides and calcium bromides in China. Our company is located in the famous Weifang City.

We mainly produce and deal in various types of bromide and chloride products, with the quality up to the international standards. 90% of our products are exported to over 20 countries and regions in the world. Our annual productivity has reached 50,000 metric ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Calcium Chloride,Calcium Briomide,Sodium Briomide,Sodium Bromate,Sodium Silicate  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Weifang Ocean Chemical Development Zone,Shandong ,China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Howell Yuan
Mr. Howell Yuan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: