About 61634 results:
Alkali (53871) , Inorganic Acids (58) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (267)

Caustic Soda Pearl. Flakes ,Solid --MANUFACTURER FOR 19 YEARS

FOB Price: US $ 300 - 390 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 8000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium Hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
96%~99%
Appearance:
Pure colorless transparent thin flake
Application:
Soap making,Papermaking,Dye,,Petroleum drilling and so on..
Brand Name:
BOHUA
Model Number:
XKCS#
Appearence:
colorless transparent thin flake
Mol. wt.:
40.00

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1. 25KG in PP/PE bag , 25MT/20FCL for Caustic Soda Pearl. 2. Plastic Drum 200L; IBC Tank 1000L ; ISO Tank for Caustic Soda Liquid . 3. 25KG in 2 PP bag with 1 PE Liner, 25 tons For Caustic Soda Flake . 4 200KG Iron Drum,25 Tons for Caustic Soda Solid .
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after get the confirmed order

Specifications

1. Top quality by SGS/CIQ Inspection
2. Specialized in Caustic Soda since 1995.
3. Huge production capacity 8000MT/Month.

1.  Xing Kai Chemic Co., Ltd was established from 1995 in   Tianjin ,China.  Specialized in producing Caustic Soda Flakes ,Solid  ,Pearl (96%,98%,99%) and Caustic Soda liquid (30%,42%,50%) , 6 production lines ,monthly output is8,000 Metric Tons.

 

2. We as the supplier of TOYOTA for 4 years,have build up very good reputation among our clients all over the world. With 19 years experience,we don't think you will miss our professional product and service. 

3.Specification as below: 

ComposingFlake/pearl/solid  96%Flake/Pearl/Solid 98%Flake/Pearl/Solid 99%
   NaOH         96% Min           98% Min           99%Min
  Na2CO3        1% Max           0.5%Max         0.4%Max
    NaCl         2% Max         0.03 % Max        0.015% Max
    Fe2O3      0.01% Max        0.005% Max       0.001% Max

 

3.Applications:

a) Widely used in papermaking, synthetic detergent, soap, adhesive fiber, artificial silk and cotton goods in light textile industry

b) Pesticides, dye, rubber, fertilizer in chemical industry

c) Petroleum drilling, refining petroleum grease and purifier in petroleum industry

d) National defense industry, mechanical industry, lumber industry, metallurgical, pharmaceutical industry, urban construction and so on.

 

   

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Growing History
Tianjin Xingkai Chem. Co., Ltd. (Xingkai Chem.) was established in 1995 when processing Caustic Soda Flakes (96%) was the main business that our company focused on. In order to meet the development requirement, in 2000, our company developed to a multi-operation enterprise which focused on processing and distributing Caustic Soda. As the business-scale is rapidly enlarged and the management of our company is increasingly well-developed, in 2005, we finally settled down our... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Caustic Soda,Caustic Soda Flakes,Caustic Soda Pearls,Caustic Soda Solid,Caustic Soda Liquid  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: ICIFChina    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xidi village, Wuxia Street, Dongli District,Tianjin ,China (Mainland) Zip: 300301  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Tianjin Xingkai Chem Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Riya Zeng
Ms. Riya Zeng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>