About 22791 results:
Chloride (3)

Caustic soda flakes 96%

FOB Price: US $ 200 - 500 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai/Tianjin port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Carbonate
Type:
Sodium Carbonate
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium Hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
96% and 99%
Appearance:
colorless transparent thin flake
Application:
Soap making,Papermaking,Dye,,Petroleum drilling
Brand Name:
SUNGO
purity:
96% and 99%
Molecular weight:
40
Quality of Standard:
GB/209-93
Package::
25kg/bag

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG/BAG
Delivery Detail: 15 days after confims the order

Specifications

1.Caustic soda flakes 96%
2.Big manufactury
3.Fast in delivery
4.High quaility good price
5.Free sample

  Caustic soda

 

purity: 96% and 99%
CAS NO.: 1310-73-2
H. S. CODE: 28151100
Molecular formula: NaOH
Molecular weight:40.0
Property: caustic soda is a white, slightly fibriform crystal. The pure product is fairly transparent.
Main application: It is a basic chemical raw material, widely used for synthetic fiber, inter-mediate of dyestuff, regeneration of rubber, bleaching of textiles, paper-making, soap-making, refinery of petroleum and grease, aluminum oxide extracting, pharmaceutical and plastic industry etc.


Packing: flake and pearl: in 25kg plastic woven bag .
                 Solid: in 200kg Iron drum.

Specifications of  Caustic soda:

Item

Specification

NaOH

96%Min

99Min

Na2CO3

1.4% Max

0.9% Max.

NaCl

2.8% Max.

0.15% Max.

Fe2O3

0.01% Max

0.01% Max.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SUNGO is a leading Chinese manufacturer and trader mainly engaged in providing all kinds of chemicals. Our company is located in Jinqiao Export Processing Zone, a famous maritime and financial center in Shanghai, China.

SUNGO is the leading export firm with our manufacturer factory base in Jiangsu and Anhui provinces under our Group Company. We can provide professional services and take the financial strength as the reinforcement. We are committed to being the biggest and top supplie... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: TDI 80/20,PAC,HTH,ACH,polyether Polyol  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Southeast Asia
South Asia
South America
Eastern Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason Tian
Mr. Jason Tian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: