About 1395 results:
Pigment (827)

Ceramic Inorganic Pigment enamel frits

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: foshan
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1345-16-0
Other Names:
Cobalt aluminate blue spinel
MF:
Co-Si
EINECS No.:
310-193-6
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments,Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
clayde
Model Number:
ZL-504B
Type:
Cobalt
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
color:
blue
chemical:
Co-Si
item:
ZL-504B

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: net 25kg/bag on pallet 20mt-26mt/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: 1-2weeks after received your firm order

Specifications

1.Inorganic Pigment BLUE Co-Si
2.Temperatue:1300C
3.Certificate:ISO9001:2000
4.MOQ:100KG
5.Suiabe for all glazes

Inorganic Pigment BLUE Co-Si          

About us:

 

China Changsha Zhonglong Chemical (Group) Co. Ltd,  the main manufacturer and exporter in China for Ceramic Pigment & Ceramic Raw Pigments.

We have four factories to produce different kinds of pigments. our products include  Cd-Se inclusion pigments, Ceramic glaze pigments,body pigments etc, our products are widely applied for ceramic, paints, ink, plastic,rubber and construction industry etc. these products are widely exported to Europe, North America,South-East Asia,Latin-America,

Africa and Middle East etc countries and enjoy high reputation in the international market.

We are willing to cooperate and benefit each other with our new or old customers inside and outside of the country to create a more splendent future together.
Our Promise:                                   
Best Quality Professional Service

 

 

 Product Instruction:

  1. Advantages:The inclusion series is a kind of unpolluted pigment,compared with traditional Se.Red pigment,which is heat-resistant and high-colored.
  2. Application:Be suitable for all the craftwork of ceramics production.
  3. Atten:Because the color apparent in inclusion pigment is protected by zircon crystal.if we grinded this color too much time.the zircon crystal will be destroyed,lead to weakening the hue even whitening.Advise to put into the incluion pigment after 95% in total grinding glaze time.
  4. The maximal temperature:1300°C

COLOUR:

Inclusion Red,Inclusion Yellow,Inclusion Orange,Pr Yellow,Turquoise Blue,Sea Blue,Cobalt Blue,Maroon,Pink,Coral Pink,Black,Co Black,Bright Black,Peacock Blue,Peacock Green,Apple Gree,Dark Gree,Violet,Red Brown,Golden Brown,Dark Brown,V Yellow,Orange,Orange Red,Mn Red etc.

 

 

  EXHIBITION INFORMATION:

                                                         Ceramic China 2013   2.1 B111

                                                           

                                                 

                                                     HOT  SALE  !!

 

 

 

 

MAIN COLOUR:

 

 

 

PACKING: NET 25KG PER BAG WITH SHRINK WRAPPED

 

 

 SHIPMENT TERMS:

1.BY COURIER(DHL,TNT,EMS,FEDEX ETC) FOR SAMPLE

2.BY AIR

3.BY SEA

 

 

 PAYMENT TERMS:

1.T/T

2.L/C

3.PAYPAL

4.WESTERN UNION

 

  

CONTACT:

MS Karen

Skype: zegnim 

email: sales5(@)cszl(dot)com(dot)cn  

                                  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
China Changsha Zhonglong Chemical Co., Ltd. is located in Hunan, the central of P. R. China. We are a manufacturer and exporter of inorganic and organic pigments in China.

We have four factories to produce different kinds of pigments. Our products include iron oxide pigments, Cd-Se inclusion pigments, ceramic glaze pigments, photo luminescent pigments, transparent iron oxides and organic pigments. Our products are widely applied to ceramic, paints, ink, plastic, rubber and construction ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Inclusion Color,Ceramic Color,Iron Oxides,Photoluminescent Pigment,Body Color  
Brands: CLAYDE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: top ten in alibaba  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Geoff  Chen
Mr. Geoff Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>