About 1 results:
Pigment (1)

Chameleon Color Shift Pigment for Sneakers Coating

FOB Price: US $251.5 - 315.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
65997-17-3
Other Names:
color changing pigment
MF:
Mica, Titanium Dioxide
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Usage:
Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
Kolortek
Model Number:
Chameleon Pigment
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Particle Size:
10-60Micron
Color:
blue/violet/red/orange

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG Per Drum or Carton 300KG Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: If we have stocks, within 2 weeks, If not, within 4 weeks.

Specifications

Color Change Pigment.
Four color change or Two color change.
Used in Car Painting, Metal painting, Plastic, Printing Ink.

Kolortek Chameleon Pigment is color change pigment.

Chameleon pigment change color with the angle of observation, allowing innovative shades and new designs with that extra something.

 

1.High transparency for chameleon pigment from subtle to strong .

Their high level of transparency gives the multicolor effect pigments enormous styling potential while equally allowing subtle and strong color shifts.Coated with highly refractive metal oxides, the wafer-thin and smooth platelets reflect the light into extraordinary changing interference colors.

2. Effective on dark backgrounds and in transparent plastics.

 

Thanks to its high transparency, the Chameleon product series can be combined with other organic and inorganic colorings – for a wide variety of styling options with exciting color shift effects.

 

Kolortek effect pigments turn basic coatings into special, unique products. Effect pigments are frequently used in automotive coatings, plastic coatings, dispersion paints, floor coatings and artist paints.

 

1.100 Slivery white series                         

2. 200 Interference series

3. 300 Gold luster series                            

4. 400 Super white series

5. 500 Metal luster series                          

6. 6000 Multicolor series

7. 7000 Synstar series                                

8. 8000 Dreamstar series

9. 9000 Magic chameleon series

 

Application:

These properties make pearlescent pigment widely applied in different fields such as

cosmetic containers, packaging, decoration colorants, electronic device covers, toys,

paint for automobiles, etc.

 

 

 

1PAINTS  APPLICATONS    

 PAINT SOLUTIONS  FOR  REFERENCE

ITEM  NO

USAGE  CASE

PROPORTION(%)

1

AUTOMOBILE  SURFACE  PAINT  AND  REFINISHED  PAINTS

5-15

2

BICYCLE  PAINTS

5-12

3

DAILY  ELECTRIC  APPLIANCES  PAINTS

4-10

4

INNER  AND  OUTER  WALL  PAINTS

5-15

5

TOY  PAINTS

5-10

6

COATING  POWDERS

<2

 2. COSMETICS   APPLICATONS 

 SOLUTIONS  FOR REFERENCE

ITEM  NO

USAGE

PROPORTION(%)

1

LIPSTICKS

5-10

2

EYE-SHADOWS

10-40

3

MAKE-UP POWDERS

5-10

4

EYEBROW  PENCILS

5-15

5

NAIL  POLISHS

5-15

3. INKS APPLICATONS 

SOLUTIONS  FOR  REFERENCE

ITEM  NO

USAGE

PROPORTION(%)

1

GRAVURE  INKS

5-15

2

SCREEN  INKS

10-30

3

OFFSET  INKS

5-10

4. PLASTICS APPLICATONS   

PL ASTICS  SOLUTIONS  FOR  REFERENCE

ITEM  NO

USAGE

PROPORTION(%)

1

PLASTIC  BOTTLES

0.5-2

2

PLASTIC  PARTS

0.3-1

3

PLASTIC  FILMS

1-4

4

LATEX  AND  RUBBER  PRODUCTS

5-15

 

 

Packing:

25kg Per Drum or Carton

300KG Per Pallet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Concord Co., Ltd. is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 skilled workers. Our R&D team work with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Even Jian
Ms. Even Jian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>