Chemical Construction Adhesive Re-Dispersible Emulsion Powder

FOB Price: US $2,000 - 2,200 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 400 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
HW-5115
Other Names:
rpp
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
VAC/E
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
KD
Model Number:
RDP Powder-TS-607

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bags
Delivery Detail: 15 days

Specifications

1Use cement additive,interfial agent
2appearance white powder
3re-dispersible powder powder coating
4Good bond strength

Items: Re-dispersible Emulsion Powder

 

 

 

Physical and chemicalproperties

 

BMYF-313

Polymer Composition

 

VAC/VeoVA/E

Appearance

 

White powder,flowing freely

Solid content

98.0%

Ash content (1000°C)

 

12±2%

Stacking densit g/l

 

400~500

Average particle diameter (μm)    

~

80

Viscidity of 50% water solution (pas)

10.0

P H value

 

6~8

Lowest film-forming temperature

 

5°C

Glass transition temperature(Tg)

 

2°C

 

 

 

(1)Used to glue plaster

(2)Used as a type of putty

(3)Used as a coating agent, adhesive or caulking agent for plaster-based materials

(4) Used for exterior wall plaster mortar

(5) Used for exterrior wall flexibility

(6) Used for decorative mortar

(7)Used for high flexibility cement based mortar products

 

It has high resistance to saponification performancce, especially suit for using with inorganic adhesive, such as cement, lime, gypsumand plaster, or as a ingredient to mond. Soft emulsion powder, dispersed in water to increase the adhesion between mortor and its substratea and improve the mechanic property and manageablity of mortor, and it is no effect for mobility, thixotropy and water-holding capacity for the materials.

 

It has pefect compatibility to achieve the special performance mortar additive, and improve the mechanic property and construction of mortar.

 

It can improve the mortar mechanical properies of mortar, adhesion, breaking strength, plasticing, wear-resisting performance and constructtability of mortar, and it has more strong flexibility in flexibility anticrack mortar.

 

It is used for repairing, plastering, bonding and ground mortar ect and has filled in the blanks of application of multi-functional emulsion powder.

 

This product can disperse in water, increase the adhesion between mortar and its substrates, and improve the mechanic property and manageability of mortar.

 

Blook bottom valve bags Net weight is 20 or 25kg per bag.

 

Stored at dampproof place below 30°C.

 

240days.Out of this valid period, if not agglomerated, this product can still be usable.

Please contact our After-sales service department in time within 30days after you received the cargo.

Tel: 0086-021-56136266      Mob: 15821568103   Time: 9:00 a.m.- 5:00 p.m. (Beijing time)

Process:

Please provide the copy of Sales Contract and describe the problems appeared.

Problems solution:

Slight problem:

Please send the proof to our After-Sales Department, we will reply within two days.

Serious problem:

 

 a

We will dispatch our Quality and Problems Appraisers to make a confirmation.

b

Have a negotiation of the compensation and sign agreements.

c

Our After-Sales Department will perform the duties as the agreements.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAS No:

HW-5115

Packing:

25KGS in a kraft paper bag or ton bags(1000kg)

Delivery date:

15-18 days

MOQ:

2-5 Metric Ton

Supply Ability:

30,000 Metric Ton/year

Payment Term:

T/T, L/C at sight or others for negotiation.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Kaidu Industrial Development Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise integrating the research, manufacture and sales. With solid technical strength, our company keeps researching new products, improving product and service quality. We fully meet the requirements of regular and new customers at home and abroad.

Our main products are polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) resin, HPMC & RDP powder and various chemical materials, etc.

Our company commits to the principle of "credit by sincerity, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PVA polyvinyl alcohol powder,HPMC (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose),RDP(Redispersible polymer powder,PP fiber(polypropylene fiber),PVA fiber(polyvinyl alcohol fiber)  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Africa
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 477, Hufan Road, Jiading District, Shanghai. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Lu
Mr. Peter Lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: