About 27871 results:
Other Chemicals (136)

Chemical Industry Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose( Hpmc) Powder

FOB Price: US $6 - 10 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Xingang,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-65-3
Other Names:
Hypromellose
MF:
[C6H7O2(OH)3_n(OCH2COONa)n]x
EINECS No.:
231521545
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
DYBM
Model Number:
H1
Apperance:
white or yellowish powder
Loss on drying:
≤5.0%
PH:
4.0-8.0
Particle Size:
min.98% pass through 100 mesh
Viscosity:
100cps-200000cps,2% solution

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg multiply paper bags with PE inner.
Delivery Detail: within 20days after received the deposit

Specifications

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose/HPMC
1.Used in building
2.Purity:99%
3.white or yellowish powder
4.Packing:25KG/BAG

HPMC(Hydroxy propyl methyl cellulose)

 

Physicochemical Property:

 

1, Appearance: white or kind of white powder.

2, Granularity: 100 mesh percent of pass more than 98.5%; 80 mesh passing rate is more than       100%.

3, Carbonization temperature: 280-300 °C

4, Apparent density: 0.25-0.70 / cm3 (usually in 0.5 g/cm3 or so), specific gravity of 1.26-1.31.

5, Colour temperature: 190-200 °C

6, Surface tension: 2% aqueous solution for 42-56 dyn/cm.

7, HPMC can be soluble in water and part of the solvent, such as the right proportion of ethanol/ water, propyl alcohol/water, trichloroethane, etc. 

8,HPMC with methoxy content reduce, gel point rise, water solubility drops, the surface activity also declined.

9, HPMC also has the thickening ability, salt resistance low ash powder, PH stability, water retention, dimension stability, excell     ent film-forming property, and a wide range of resistance to enzymatic, dispersity and caking characteristics.

 

Usage:

 

Our HPMC is mainly used in the construction field.

 

In building construction, it is mainly used for external wall thermal insulation system, thermal insulation mortar, decoration mortar, masonry mortar and self-leveling mortar etc.. 

It is used as thickener, stabilizer, emulsifier, excipient, water retaining agent, film-forming agent etc.

During the decorative construction, it is mainly used for building walls, stuccoing, caulking and other mechanized construction

It can be used to paste ceramic tile, marble and plastic decoration, which is of high adhesive strength and can also reduce the amount of cement. 

When used as thickener in coatings industry, it can make the coating light and delicate without taking off of powder and improve leveling performances etc..

 

Packaging:

 

25kg multiply paper bags with PE inner.

 

Storage and Shelf Life:

 

2 years under cool, dry conditions in original packaging away from heat sources. It is recommended to use the product in rotation on a first-in first-out basis.

 

Items

HPMC

Methoxyl content(%)

26.0-30.0

Hydroxypropyl content (%)

8.0-11.0

Gelling temperature(°C)

54-65

Moisture content(%)

≤3%

Ash(%)

≤2%

PH 

7-8

Appearance

White powder

Viscosity (mpa.s) 

75000

100000

150000

200000

Or according to customers’ request

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1996, Jinzhou DongYa Building Materials Co., Ltd. (DYBM) is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of MGO board, ceiling board, cement board and other building materials.

We are located in Jinzhou industrial development zone, with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world.

We have over ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Magnesium oxide board,cement board,ceiling board,calcium silicate board,PVC gypsum board  
Brands: DYBM  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Central America
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
South America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: CE  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Charles Zhang
Mr. Charles Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: