Chemical Materials Epoxidized Soybean Oil---Hebei Hanxing

FOB Price: US $1,300 - 1,900 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons or more
Supply Ability: 1500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month or more
Port: TianJin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8013-07-8
Other Names:
ESBO/ESO
MF:
C57H106O10
EINECS No.:
232-391-0
Purity:
99.5%
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Type:
plasticizer
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
HX
Model Number:
HX003
Iodine Value::
3.5 Max
Flash point::
280 Min
Name::
Epoxy soybean oil
Epoxy Value ASTM::
6.3 Min
Acid Value (mgKOH/g)::
0.5 Max
ESBO/ESO:
manufacturer/factory

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 180kg/iron drum;
Delivery Detail: Within 10 days after confirm the order

Specifications

Epoxy soybean oil/ESBO/ESO
1.Colorless Oil Liquid.
2.Package:200kgs/drum.
3.Wiedly uesed
4.Free sample

 Epoxy soybean oil/ESBO/ESO Manufacturer

Appearance:Colorless Oil Liquid. 

Specification: 

Product Name

epoxidized soybean oil(ESBO)

Index Name

Grade One

Appearance

transparent liquid without visible impurities

Color, (Pt-Co) ≤

40

Epoxide number, %

4.5

Iodine number, % ≤

5.0

Acidity, mgKOH/g ≤

0.3

Flash point, °C ≥

205

Density, (20°C)/ (g/cm3)

0.965-0.975

Loss on heating, % ≤

0.5

  

 

Appearance 

transparent light yellow oily liquid 

Luster,(Pt-Co) ≤

180

Epoxide number,% ≥

6.0

Iodine number, % ≤

6.0

Acidity,mgKOH/g ≤

0.50

Flash point,°C ≥

280

Density,(20°C)/ (g/cm3)

0.988-0.998

Loss on heating, % ≤

0.30

Used:

The product can be used in all the products of polyvinyl chloride, such as all kinds of food package materials, medical products, different kinds of films, sheet materials, tubing, sealing strip of refrigerator, artificial leather , plastic wallpaper, electrical wires and cables and other plastic products .

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a manufacturer of plasticizers with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in plastic products and other industries. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): epoxy plasticizer,Epoxy soybean oil,DOP,stearic acid,PVC resin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: beichenzhuang east ,gaoyi country ,shijiazhuang ,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hebei Hanxing Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 15 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Doris Chen
Ms. Doris Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: