About 3356 results:
Reactors (82)

Cheshire Free Sample Available Hot Melt Sanitary Napkin Glue

FOB Price: US $ 3 - 4 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: XIAMEN,CHINA
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
Hot Melt Adhesive
MF:
Formula
Place of Origin:
Fujian, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
High polymer
Usage:
Non-woven fabric lamination, Diaper,Napkin
Brand Name:
Cheshire
Model Number:
801B
Color:
Light yellow,transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1kg/block,each block with a release paper,20kgs in a carton,1075cts/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 7-10 days,it depends on order quantity

Specifications

Free Sample Available Hot Melt Sanitary Napkin Glue
1.Hot melt sensitive block type
2.No smell,skin friendly
3.Good peeling

Cheshire Free Sample Available Hot Melt Sanitary Napkin Glue

 

Application801B is designed for construction adhesive for baby diaper & sanitary napkins, bonding various substrate, such as non-woven fabric lamination.
FeatureGood initial tack, light color, excellent anti-aging properties, strong peeling strength, excellent adhesion on non-woven fabric such as PP and PE etc.
AppearanceYellowish, transparent
Viscosity1000±300cps @180°C
1300±300cps @170°C
1900±400cps @160°C
2800±600cps @150°C
Softening point73±5°C
Usage guidance1. Suggested operation temperature: 150°C-170°C.
2. Suggested tooling method: hot-melt spray nozzle or blade coating systems.
3. Suggested cleaning method: Clean the equipment with mineral oil at 120°C. Then flush it with the same type adhesive below 170°C.
Precautions1.The property of glue adhesion will differ from the different surfaces of substrate and thickness of applied adhesive.
2. Material is applied hot-appropriated clothing and eye protection should be used.
3. Please keep the adhesive below 180°C during operation to keep the lowest danger of flammable volatiles.
4. During adhesive operation, make sure the air flow and any fire is prohibited.
Package1kg/block,each block with a release paper,20kgs in a carton.
Storage2 years in dry and cool environment below 35°C and far from fire, unexposed to the sunlight.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xiamen Cheshire plastic Technology Corp.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer of hot melt adhesive with an integration of R&D, Production and Sales. We provide global customers with adhesive products and professional technology solutions and become global famous manufacture and exporter in PSA adhesive field.
Our company take the quality concept of Each block of adhesive is our commitment ,and seak quality target of constant adhesive with environmental protection.follow management o... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: construction adhesive,elastic adhesive,positioning adhesive,hot melt pressure sensitive adhesive,hot melt adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Eastern Asia
North America
South Asia
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: CIDPEX '2014   Intex 14   CIDPEX'13    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Longhu Town, Jinjiang City,Fujian, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: SGS,ISO9001,Global Manufacturer Certificate
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Wing Li
Ms. Wing Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: