China Ammonium Lignosulphonate msds for industrial construction industry

FOB Price: US $250 - 350 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8061-53-8
Other Names:
MA,lignosuphonic acid ammonium salts
MF:
none
EINECS No.:
none
Purity:
93%
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
China Ammonium Lignosulphonate msds for industrial construction indust
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
ECCH
Model Number:
MA-1 serial
appearance:
powder
name:
China Ammonium Lignosulphonate msds industrial construction industry

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Specifications

Ammonium Lignosulphonate
1.Stable quality
2.Competitive prices
3.used to produce paper etc

China Ammonium Lignosulphonate msds for industrial construction industry

1.product introduction     
This product (MA-1) is a sort of solid Cellulose made of Wheat grass as raw material and Sulphurous acid ammonium as cooking dispersant following the process of heating, Pressurize and react, press and strain eparating, it is used to produce paper, Liquid phase is a kind of powder after purity, spray-concentration and spray drying,It is unite product made , Its appeacrane looks orange small dry powder generally, more than 95% can pass 80 eye sift. its moisture is about 6%, its water liquid is a little acid, The dry powder has very strong adhesive, good water soluble and surface activation.At present the ammonium lignosulfonate of our company(MA-1,MA-2) have been used in many industries as refractory, ceramic,foundry,briquette, fodder, organic phosphate fertilizer, water-coal slurry, synthetic resin, adhesive and so on.   

 

2.quality specification

infusible materials<2%Moisture< 3-7 %
the residue after burning<12%combustibleabout 84%
Water solubility>36g/100mlThe real density0. 532g/cm3
insoluble matter<2%PH5~7
the density of piling up0.328g/cm3lignin Content≥55%
Viscidity50% of the aqueous solution 115Pa.S
Orange little powdery 95% passes 80 eyes

 

 3 main content

 

Content of organic>80%silicon0.07%
plants the acid rottenly50.50%calcium0.40%
the whole nitrogen6.09%Sodium2.22%
The whole potassium5.33%magnesium0.12%
The whole phosphorus185mg/kgzinc82mg/kg
iron0.06%selenium0.09mg/kgiodine3. 58mg/kg
16 kinds of amino acid Total content 3.54 %

 

 

 

 

4 main use

(1)It contain more than 80% of organic matter, is rich in nitrogen and potassium, etc., it is the fine organic fertilizer;      
(2)This product also is good fodder raw materials besides nutritional labeling, such as zinc, iodine, selenium, iron, calcium ,etc.      
(3) Because it has water soluble, surface activation, adhesive, it is used in water coal slurry, mine flotation , mining, pitch emulsification, recovering oil, building, energy, chemical industry and light industry ,etc.  

 

5 packing

25Kg/Net Bag

Jumbo Bag

 

6 factory show

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan East China Chemical CO.,Ltd is a development, processing, production and sales sodium lignosulphonate, calcium lignosulphonate, magnesium lignosulphonate and ammonium lignosulphonate series products, and professional production and sales ECCH "brand high molecular Run tube agent (concretepump pump tube lubricant), synthetic magnesium silicate adsorbent (polyether refined adsorbent), Sodium Naphthalene Formaldehyde sulphonate (superplasticizer), sodium gluconate and other fine chemical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sodium Gluconate,Sodium Lignosulphonate,Calcium Lignosulphonate,Ammonium Lignosulphonate  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Northern Europe
Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vanessa Hu
Ms. Vanessa Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: