China Calcium Lignosulphonate admixture bonding agents

FOB Price: US $ 300 - 450 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin,Qingdao,Guangzhou,Shanghai,Wuhan port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $42,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
8061-52-7
Other Names:
Lignosulfonic acid, calcium salt;
MF:
C20H24CaO10S2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Purity:
93%
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Calcium Lignosulphonate
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals, High Purity Reagents
Brand Name:
ECCH
Model Number:
MG-2 series
type:
Calcium Lignosulphonate

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag. 20kg/bag. 500kg/bag. 550kg/bag. 600kg/bag.
Delivery Detail: 3-7days after receiving payment

Specifications

1.Stable quality
2.Competitive prices
1)Water reducing agent
2)Animal feed additives
5)Firebrick adhesives

China Calcium Lignosulphonate admixture bonding agents  

 

 

Calcium Lignosulphonate is a anionic surfactant. It is a water-reducing agent in concrete construction,and an excellent adhesive in refinery application.  

NOIndex itemsStandard value
1AppearanceYellow Brown powder
2PH Value5-7
3Dry matter92%min
4Moisture8%max
5Water insoluble matter1.5% max
6lignosulphonate≥50%
7Total reducing matter12% max

25Kg/Net Bag

Jumbo Bag

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan East China Chemical CO.,Ltd is a development, processing, production and sales sodium lignosulphonate, calcium lignosulphonate, magnesium lignosulphonate and ammonium lignosulphonate series products, and professional production and sales ECCH "brand high molecular Run tube agent (concretepump pump tube lubricant), synthetic magnesium silicate adsorbent (polyether refined adsorbent), Sodium Naphthalene Formaldehyde sulphonate (superplasticizer), sodium gluconate and other fine chem... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Sodium Gluconate,Sodium Lignosulphonate,Calcium Lignosulphonate,Ammonium Lignosulphonate  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Eastern Asia
Domestic Market
South Asia
Northern Europe
Africa
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001 , 9 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Wang
Ms. Lisa Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: