China Chemical polyurethane pu windscreen repair kit adhesive sealant

FOB Price: US $2 - 2.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: shanghai or ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
polyurethane glue
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,automotorcycle automotive repair
Brand Name:
FL

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310ml cartridge, 20pcs/carton 400ml/600ml sausage, 20pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 30days

Specifications

Faster curing than most competitive products
No priming required for most applications
Excellent weather re

Specification:

 

1. Bond very well with surface of variety material such as all kinds of metal, lumber, glass, polyurethane, epoxy, resign, PU and coating material, etc. Also with good cohesive force and durable elastic sealing performance

2. One component strong adhesive for metal with fabulous thixotropy, it’s convenient to apply with rapid curing

3. Excellent water, weather and aging resistance

4. Excellent wear-resisting property, high tear strength

5. Paintable and polishable strong sealant for metal

6. No sag or flow phenomena within 30mm perpends

7. Excellent extrudability.

 

 

Application:

1. Specializing in weld joint and sealing of automobile, railway vehicles, ship, frozen products insulated container and the body of hot rod.

2.  Water and dust resistance’s sealing of refrigeration house, construction and pipeline

3. Repairing for the metal plate of automobile

4. Sealing for the covering and the aluminum gusset of automobiles

Involves the profession:

Automotive, rail vehicle, ships, astronautics, mechanical project vehicles, horse-drawn vehicles, containers, etc.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by China Market Brand ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gasket Maker,Silicone Gasket Maker,Epoxy Steel,Thread Locker,Silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South Asia
Central America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Industrial Park, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. sweet ho
Ms. sweet ho:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: