China Factory Price Fiber Optic Modem USB2.0 Telecom

$295.00 / Pair | 2 Pairs (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pairs available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 2 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 2 Pairs)
Samples: $295.00 /Pair, 1 Pair (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $295.00 /Pair, 1 Pair (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
FCTEL
Model Number:
FCP-UT/FCP-UR
Product name:
China Factory Price Fiber Optic Modem USB2.0 Telecom
Color:
black
Warranty:
3 Years
Weight:
1.5kg
Power supply:
AC220V or DC-48V
Size:
140 * 110* 31mm
Package:
Carton Box
Power consumption:
≤10W
Brand:
FCTEL
port:
1 fiber interface;1USB2.0 interface

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
32X25X21 cm
Single gross weight:
2.0 kg
Package Type:
Emballage standard de carton d'exportation, emballage navigable. Taille du produit:140 * 110* 31mm(WXDXH) Emballage simple: 220X150X52mm (WXDXH)
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Product

China Factory Price Fiber Optic Modem USB2.0 Telecom


We have Strong R&D team, Providing customization. 
For optional function, Pls state your requirement when in order.

Description

           This series of USB 2.0 fiber modem consists of a transmitter and a receiver. The USB interface(USB2.0) of the host computer is extended to a remote terminal and expanded to four USB ports through a single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. Maximum transmission distance is 10KM( single mode fiber). Support USB1.1 and 2.0 type high-speed cameras, hard disk drives, printers, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers and other devices. This product can be applied in video conference, multimedia information publishing, governments departments, medical systems, commercial displays, multimedia function rooms, security monitoring, utilities and other fields.

Ethernet optical interface 

USB2.0 interface    
Number of Fiber Ports
1
Standard
USB2.0
Fiber core
Single fiber/dual fiber

High-speed(25Mbps~480Mbps)
Connector
FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Full-speed(500Kbps~12Mbps)
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm multi mode;1310nm/1550nm single mode

Low-speed(10Kbps~1.5Mbps)
Transmission distance
0~10Km
Total current
Max up to 2000mA 
Our Company
Certifications
Packing&Delivery
Order Information
Model
Description
FCP-UT/FCP-UR
Transmit one USB2.0, and expand to four USB interfaces at the remote end
Related Products