China Top Five Nitrocellulose Base One Component Wood Lacquer Factory

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou or Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
sanding sealer
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Nitrocellulose
Usage:
Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Maydos
Model Number:
M8100
VOC:
Low
Smell:
Low
Water Resistance:
No change in water for 168 hours
Drying Time:
4-6 Hours
Anti Yellowing:
Excellent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 3.5kg, 16kg,200kg
Delivery Detail: 10 days for one 20' container

Specifications

Maydos NC wood lacquer has futures:
Easy applying
Low smell
Fast dry
Various colors

WHY US?

  • One of the top five paint factory in China!
  • The first Chinese paint factory to open overseas market,occupy the biggest foreign trade turnover in paint industry!
  • Experienced in export, customers from more then 80 countries!
  • Professional after sale service painting team for overseas!

 

 

Cell phone for 24 hours: 0086-13794626769(Mr.Samuel Fu)

 

 

Wechat/Whatsapp/Viber: 008613794626769  

 SkYPE: samuelfu1030

 MSN: samuelfu1030#msn.com

 QQ: 550829740

 

 

 

Company introduction video link(Link to other Alibaba account):

 

http://maydos.en.alibaba.com/company_profile/video_introdution.html

 

  

 

Maydos Eco-Friendly 1K Nitrocellulose Base Wood Lacquer(China NC Sanding Lacquer/Sealer)


Description(NC Wood Lacquer):

Maydos nitrocellulose based wood varnish (lacquer) is developed for many usages over any wood. It is suitable for interior wood furniture, bamboo or cane products and it can show a clear crystal appearance with different sheen. Pure quality of materials without foreign particles ensures the performance of decoration.

 

Advantages (NC Wood Lacquer):
1. No need hardeners, ensure your health;

2.Special yellowing resistant formula which preserves gloss;
3.Fast surface drying speed which saves labor and time;
4. Good leveling property, easy application and repair.

 

Packing(NC Wood Lacquer):

1L, 2L, 2.5L, 3L, 4L, 12L, 18L and 200L


Technical Data (NC Wood Lacquer):

Colors: clears or colorless
Shelf Life: 18 months in sealed packing(use up in 4 hrs after mixing)
Gloss: Gloss, Matt, Semi-matt
Dilution Ratio (Base: Thinner): 1: 1 (NO HARDENER NEEDED)
Theoretical Coverage (mixed complex): 12-14m2/kg/coat
Drying: (25°C, relative humidity: 75%)
Touch Dry: 20min
Hard Dry: 8 hours

 

Mixing Ratio:
Base: Thinner
M8100 Nitrocellulose varnish (Glossy) GMX43 1: 1
M8103 Nitrocellulose varnish (Matt) GMX43 1: 1
M8105 Nitrocellulose varnish (Semi-glossy) GMX43 1: 1
M8100D Nitrocellulose varnish (Primer) GMX43 1: 1

Application Method: Brush, Airless Spray  

  

  

Painting

 

  

 

Color Chart

 

 

 

OEM SERVICE/FCL for overseas customer/18L/15KG 

 

4L/3KG Packing/6 Pieces Per Carton/FCL 

 

 

200L/180KG Loading

 

 

 

Maydos Headquarter and workshops

 

 

ISO9001 And 14001 Certificates

 

Maydos Authorised Agent Shop

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Maydos Building Materials Co., Ltd., founded in 1995, is located in Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong Province. It takes only one hour to drive to Guangzhou. After more than ten years' efforts, we become one of the top 10 chemical and top 5 paint enterprises in China. Maydos is mainly specialized in the manufacture of high quality emulsion paint, wood lacquer, chloroprene rubber adhesive, SBS adhesive, PU adhesive, hot-melt glue, emulsion glue and epoxy floor paint.

So far, our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wood Paint,Wall Paint,Epoxy Floor Paint,Epoxy Metal Paint,Contact Adhesive  
Brands: Maydos  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
South America
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanzhou Industrial Zone, Lunjiao, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Samuel Fu
Mr. Samuel Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>