China building coating exterior wall coating

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
emulsion paint
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush,Roller and spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Saili
Model Number:
SW-506
color:
multi-color

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Package: 20KG/drum,6kg/drum
Delivery Detail: within 6 days after receive payment

Specifications

1.Good weatherability
2.Excellent gloss & color retention
3.Super adhesion,water-proof resistance
4.Excellent fungus & algae

Saili exterior wall finish SW-506

 

 


  

Component

The main ingredient is high quality acrylic emulsion

Features:

1. Easily construction

2. Excellent gloss & color retention

3. Super adhesion,water-proof & ventilate

4. Excellent fungus & algae resistance

5. Good weatherability

Applied to:

Exterior wall, office building, Villa, Apartment , concrete, cement mortar

 and masonry.

Color:

Reffering to the color card

Finish:

Matt

Theoretical Coverage:

8 to 10 (m2/KG/coat)

Application method:

Brush, Roller, Spray

Certificate:

1. ISO9001:2008  2. China Environmental certificate

Packing:

18L/ Barrel

Delivery time:

Within 6 days after received payment

Shelf Life:

12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate,the storing 

temperature shall range 5-35°C

No of Coat Recommended:

2 coats

Touch Dry:

2 hours

For Recoating:

>4 hours

Construction condition:

40°C>Temperature>5°C, 

Relative humidity (RH)<85%

Safe:

No added lead, mercury.


Note: The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition, 

construction methods, environment and other factors.

 

♦  Package:  19KG/drum   (50-60 square meter per 19KG)

 

Application method: roller

 

Theoretica coverage: 2.5-3KG/ square meter/coat

 

Shelf life: 12 months in original sealed cans

 

Storage Condition: Store in cool, dry and ventilated place.

 

The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition, construction methods, environment and other factors.

 

 

 

 

 

The construction process :

 

1.scrape putty (2 coats)

 

 

 

 

 

 

                    ↓

 

 

 

2. brushing primer(1 coat)

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   ↓

 

 

 

3. brushing latex paint(2coats)

 

 

 

 

 Color Card:

 

 

 

It is the stardard color card for the construction. it is available at your cost.(USD30)

 

  

 

 

About us:

 

Saili is a professional factory specializing in the production of buliding paint, including the interior & exterior wall pain, epoxy floor paint, stone paint, imitation marble paint, putty power, ect. our goods sells well at home and abroad with good quality and reasonable price, we will be your the best choice, waiting for your inquiry. 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd. ((hereinafter abbreviated as SaiLi Company)) is a manufactory. SaiLi Company is located in Nanning City, Guangxi, China. (Nanning city holds the China-ASEAN Expo permanently.)

SaiLi Company specializes in the research and development, as well as the production and sales of high quality architectural coatings and auxiliary materials for building paint.

Our main products are as follows:
1. Emulsion Paint
2. Exterior Coatings
3. Interior Paint
4. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Interior & exterior emulsion paint,epoxy floor paint,stone effect spray paint,putty,primer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Africa
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yongning Village, Xixiang Tang Area, Nanning City, Guangxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Guangxi Saili Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lucy He
Ms. Lucy He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>