About 476 results:
Amine (229) , Other Organic Chemicals (215)

China good quality White Powder Melamine 99.8% Min

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
108-78-1
Other Names:
Melamine Amide
MF:
C3N6H6
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Purity:
99.8
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
organic chemical middle product
Brand Name:
HX
Model Number:
HX001
Colour:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg, 500kg, and 1000kg. The type of bag has polypropylene knitting bag, and inner low-pressure polypropylene knitting bag. Also we can provide other type packaging according to customers requirement
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receiving L/C or advanced payment

Specifications

melamine:
1.White powder
2.Purity: 99.80% min.
3.Packing: 25kg, 500kg and 1000kg PP bags
4.Small order

White powder
Purity: 99.80% min.
Packing: 25kg, 500kg and 1000kg PP bags

Use: melamine is mainly used for manufacturing melaminoformal dehyde resin, which is well water, heat and arc resistant and bright. It can also be used in decorative laminates, aminoplastics, adhesive agents, coatings and used as a paper reinforcing agent, textile auxiliaries, cement water-reducing agent and leather retaining agent.

Physical and chemical properties:
1) Name: melamine
2) Appearance and odor: white crystal
3) Formula: C3N6H6
4) Molecular weight: 126.12
5) Dangerous goods class: not regulated

Packing:
25kg/ 500kg/ 1000kg bag or upon requests

 

 Specifications:
Product Class Data Index
Top quality
First class
Appearance
White Powder, no foreign substance
Purity % >=
99.8
99.0
Moisture % <=
0.1
0.2
PH Value
7.5-9.5
Ash % <=
0.03
0.05
Testing on the solubility of formaldehyde
Kao Lin turbidity <=
Color(APHA) <=
 
 
20
20
 
 
30
30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        Welcome to Jinan H&X International Trade Co.,Ltd.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional high-tech enterprise based in Jinan, enjoying convenient transportation access. We are fully committed to producing technologically chemical products. We have partnered with leading operators and manufacturers in the industry.

Our focus is on R&D, ensuring that we provide our customers with top quality and innovative products. In addition, we use stringent quality control measures to ensure the reliability of our products. With sound business credit, excellent ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): hexamine,melamine,pentaerythritol,dipentaerythritol,glucose  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Eastern Europe
South America
Africa
North America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Hua Lee
Ms. Hua Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: