China high quality C5 aliphatic hydrocarbon resin manufacturer and supply

FOB Price: US $1,900 - 2,500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
64742-16-1
Other Names:
C5 petroleum resin
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
aliphatic resin
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
SH
Model Number:
SH-1102
Color:
3-5#
Softening point:
96-104Deg C
Sample:
Free
Quality:
High quality
Compatibility:
Good
Type of Enterprise:
Factory
Appearance:
Light Yellow Granule
Packing:
In 25kg craft bags
Assured Quality:
ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25kg craft bags
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days

Specifications

C5 aliphatic hydrocarbon resin
1.Softening point:96-104Deg C
2.color:3-5#
3.free samples
4.Solubility in various solvents

China high quality C5 aliphatic hydrocarbon resin manufacture and supply

 

C5 hydrocarbon resins have become the industry standard in the adhesive and sealant industry worldwide.


 Recommand products for adhesive:

 

Item

Softening Point(°C)

Color 

Gardner (#)

Acid Value

(KOH mg/g)

 

Advantage

SH-1204

96-104

3

1.0Max

Most suitable for HMA

SH-1304

96-104

5

1.0Max

 

SH-1310

96-104

5

1.0Max

Better Compatibility 

SH-1202

96-104

4

1.0Max

Little odor

SH-1095

96-104

5

1.0Max

Better initial adhesives 

Test Method

ASTM E28

ASTM D1544

ASTM D974

 

 

C5 Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Resin SH-288S for road marking paint

Item

Softening Point(°C)

Color 

Gardner (#)

Acid Value

(KOH mg/g)

SH-288S

96-104

5

1.0Max

Test method

ASTM E28

ASTM D1544

ASTM D974

 

C5 Aliphatic Hydrocarbon Resin SH-1102 Used In Rubber Industry

 

 

Index

Softening point(°C)

Color 

Gardner (#)

Acid value

(mgKOH/g)

SH-1102

96-104

5

1.0Max

SH-2100

96-104

5

1.0Max

Test method

ASTM E28

ASTM D1544

ASTM D974

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenghong Chemical - having set up standards since 1996

As a professional C5/C9 hydrocarbon resin manufacturer and supplier, Puyang Shenghong Chemical Co., Ltd. is committed to the best quality and service. We specialize in the supply of high quality raw materials and intermediates for the chemical Industry.

Main products: C5 aliphatic hydrocarbon resin, C9 aromatic hydrocarbon resin, C5/C9 copolymerized hydrocarbon resin, C5 hydrogenated hydrocarbon resin and C9 aromatic hydrocarbon ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): C5 petroleum resin,C9 petroleum resin,C5/C9 Copolymerized Hydrocarbon Resin,C5 Hydrogenated Hydrocarbon Resin,C9 Hydrogenated Hydrocarbon Resin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
North America
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Zheng
Mr. Peter Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>