China manufacturer skin color adhesive tape glue stick EVA

FOB Price: US $3.14 - 3.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 180000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Quarter Any need can MEET
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
hot melt glue
MF:
(C2H4)x.(C4H6O2)y
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
EVA
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Electronic Electrical Components Paper Products Bookbinding Carton box
Brand Name:
kastar
Model Number:
004
Color:
Clear White Yellow Black
Certificate:
SGS FTS
Softing Point:
85±5°C
Viscosity:
8000±1000mpa.s / 180°C
PVP (Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone):
25.4%
Service Temperature:
140°C-180°C
Export Market:
Europe Middle East Latin America Africa Asia North America Oceania
Package:
25kg/carton
Size:
11.2*300mm; 7.4*270mm
Factory:
Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: a.1kg in one polybag/bag 25kgs in one carton b.25kgs direct in one carton
Delivery Detail: Delivery Time: Within 10-20 days after receive deposit

Specifications

hot glue stick 7.2
1.Clear like Water / Glass
2.Wide Using
3.Size:11.2 / 7x300mm
4.Export All Over the World

China manufacturer skin color adhesive tape glue stick EVA

Product Description

Kater 004 as Polymer Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA) for Main Material Based Hot Melt Stick in Transparent Color Not Join in Water or Solvent Rapid completely.Wide using in Plastic Ceramic Metal Wood  Electronic Electrical Components Packing Shoes Toys

Paper Products Handcrafts DIY Garment Fabric Gifts Crafts Electronic Pottery etc.

General as a Factory and Family Apply Through the Hot Glue Gun.

 

Main Ingredients

EVA Copolymer Tackifying Resin Wax Oxidation Inhibitor

 

Properties

1.High Strength

2.Ageing Resistance

3.Non-Toxic

4.Good Thermal Stability

5.Good Film Toughness

6.100% Solid Content

 

Size: 11.2X300mm; 7.4X270mm

 

Packing and Store

(1)One kg in one Bag 25kgs in one Carton./ 25kgs in one Bag then direct in one carton.

(2)The Product Should be Stored in a Cool Dry Ventilation Place.

 

Data Sheet

Item 

Kater 004

Color: 

White Transparent

Form: 

Granule / Sticks

Open Time: 

15-20 s

Curing Time:

6-8s

Softening Point:

85±5°

Melt Viscosity: 

14000±1000mpa.s/160°           8000±1000mpa.s/180°

Working temperature: 

140-180°

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms.  Bella Li
Ms. Bella Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: