About 0 results:
Chloride (1)

China maufacture for Hardness Increaser for swimming pool chemicals

FOB Price: US $200 - 300 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,negotiation
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Calcium Chloride
CAS No.:
10035-04-8
Other Names:
Cal Plus,Water hardness
MF:
CaCl2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
77%-82%
Appearance:
powder/pellet
Application:
various
Brand Name:
your choice
Model Number:
BG-CaCl2
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 0.5kg(or 1lb),1kg(or 2lb),2kg(or 5lb),3kg,4kg(or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pillow Bags,Doy Packs,Gusseted Bags and etc. 0.5kg (or 1lb),1kg (or 2lb),2kg (or 5lb),3kg,4kg (or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pails, Jars, Jugs,Pots,Tubes,Drums and etc. 25kg or 50lb bags
Delivery Detail: 15 Days

Specifications

1.Synonym: Cal Plus,Water hardness
2.Chemical: Calcium Chloride
3.Appearance: Flake/Pellet
4.Ingredient:CaCl2

 

2.1. Industrial Non-proprietary Name (INN)

Calcium Chloride Dihydrate

2.2. Chemical Formula

CaCl2.2H2O    

2.3. Chemical composition:

         Content:   CaCl2

         Other Chlorides (as NaCl)

         Water Insoluble substances

         Sulphate (as CaSO4)

         Alkaline value (as Ca(OH)2)

         PH

 

77%-82%

4%max.

0.1% max.

0.1% max

0.15% max.

8-11

2.4. Warning signs

A– irritating material,

R-36 – irritating to eyes,

S: (2)-22-24-(store beyond reach of children) do not breathe dust, avoid skin contamination.

2.5. CAS number

10035-04-8

2.6. EINECS number

233-140-8

2.7. UN number

N.A.

Synonym: Cal Plus,Water hardness

Chemical: Calcium Chloride
Appearance: Flake/Pellet
Ingredient:CaCl2:74% / 77% / 90% / 94%

 
Features
:Hardness Increaser is used to raise the calcium hardness level 

in the pool to the ideal range. Prevents water from becoming corrosive and 

damaging pools plumbing and heater. Stops staining and etching of

 pool surfaces caused by low hardness levels.
Size:

0.5kg(or 1lb),1kg(or 2lb),2kg(or 5lb),3kg,4kg(or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pillow Bags,Doy Packs,Gusseted Bags and etc.
0.5kg (or 1lb),1kg (or 2lb),2kg (or 5lb),3kg,4kg (or 10lb),8kg and 10kg of Pails, 

 

Jars, Jugs,Pots,Tubes,Drums and etc. 
25kg or 50lb bags

 

Picture

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co., Ltd. specializes in the producing and repackaging of swimming pool and spa chemicals. Since 2000, we have been expanding and modernizing our factory as well as diversifying our products.

Hotchem's main products are Balancer, Algaecide, Flocculant and Disinfectant. We will continue to develop new products and new packages.

Hotchem, as the leading repackager of swimming pool and spa chemicals in China, has professional experience of repackaging products into ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Swimming Pool Chemical,Water Treatment Chemical,Calcium Chloride,Sodium Bicarbonate,Soda Ash  
Brands: Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co.. Ltd  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southern Europe
Africa
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haier Road, Jiaozhou, Qingdao, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Bella Gao
Ms. Bella Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: